Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE) HQ: Kansas City, MO

KCPERS-MO (Kansas City Police Pension)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($1.18B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Real Estate, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.18B
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$80.8M
Range: $40.5M – $209.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
2.3% Mean IRR (n=1/13)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — KCPERS-MO (Kansas City Police Pension)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Morgan Stanley Prime Property LLC Real Estate 2026
$59.9M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2026
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.13)
FCI Advisors (SA) Private Credit 2026
$209.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2026
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.13)
NT Collective Daily ACW IM Lending (CF) Multi-Strategy 2026
$150.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2026
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.13)
Grosvenor FOB (CF) Multi-Strategy 2026
$124.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2026
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.13)
LSV Global Large Cap Value (SA) Multi-Strategy 2026
$114.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2026
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.13)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — KCPERS-MO (Kansas City Police Pension)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Public Filing / Commitment Disclosure

KCPERS-MO (Kansas City Police Pension) disclosed 13 verified private-market mandates totaling $1.18B (median commitment $80.8M) across Public Equity, Fixed Income, Real Estate, led by FCI Advisors (SA) ($209.8M), NT Collective Daily ACW IM Lending (CF) ($150.5M), Grosvenor FOB (CF) ($124.7M).

Historical commitment or filing update — NOT an open RFP or active search · Recorded 2026-06-30

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — KCPERS-MO (Kansas City Police Pension)

3 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as KCPERS-MO (Kansas City Police Pension) (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

CERS-KC (KC Police Civilian Plan)

Public Pension Plan Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
FCI Advisors (SA) (2026 Vintage)
KCPERS-MO (Kansas City Police Pension): $209.8M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (KCPERS MO 2Q2026 Perf Report, p.13)
CERS-KC (KC Police Civilian Plan): $39.2M · CAFR / Board Packet (CERS KC 2Q2026 Perf Report, p.43)

Additional shared vehicles: NT Collective Daily ACW IM Lending (CF) (2026 Vintage) · Grosvenor FOB (CF) (2026 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

South Carolina RSIC

Public Pension Plan Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Morgan Stanley Prime Property (2026 Vintage)
KCPERS-MO (Kansas City Police Pension): $59.9M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (KCPERS MO 2Q2026 Perf Report, p.13)
South Carolina RSIC: $35.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Austin Police (APRS)

Public Pension Plan Austin, TX
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Morgan Stanley Prime Property (2026 Vintage)
KCPERS-MO (Kansas City Police Pension): $59.9M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (KCPERS MO 2Q2026 Perf Report, p.13)
Austin Police (APRS): $79.1M · CAFR / Board Packet (APRS 2025 Annual Report, p.78)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for KCPERS-MO (Kansas City Police Pension)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for KCPERS-MO (Kansas City Police Pension)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (3 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for KCPERS-MO (Kansas City Police Pension) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by KCPERS-MO (Kansas City Police Pension)

Frequently Asked Questions: KCPERS-MO (Kansas City Police Pension)

What type of institutional allocator is KCPERS-MO (Kansas City Police Pension) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

KCPERS-MO (Kansas City Police Pension) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE); Headquarters: Kansas City, MO). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.18B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $80.8M (range: $40.5M to $209.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in KCPERS-MO (Kansas City Police Pension)'s public disclosures?

KCPERS-MO (Kansas City Police Pension) has disclosed records across Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Real Estate, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Morgan Stanley Prime Property LLC (2026 Vintage), FCI Advisors (SA) (2026 Vintage), NT Collective Daily ACW IM Lending (CF) (2026 Vintage), Grosvenor FOB (CF) (2026 Vintage).

How are KCPERS-MO (Kansas City Police Pension)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for KCPERS-MO (Kansas City Police Pension) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to KCPERS-MO (Kansas City Police Pension)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/kcpers-mo-kansas-city-police-pension or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside KCPERS-MO (Kansas City Police Pension)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, KCPERS-MO (Kansas City Police Pension) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 3 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include CERS-KC (KC Police Civilian Plan) (12 shared vehicles, e.g. FCI Advisors (SA) (2026 Vintage)), South Carolina RSIC (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Morgan Stanley Prime Property (2026 Vintage)), Austin Police (APRS) (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Morgan Stanley Prime Property (2026 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE) Institutional LPs