Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE) HQ: Topeka, KS

Kansas City Public Schools (KCPSRS)

$0.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($167.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Private Credit, Fund of Funds, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$167.2M
Total AUM: $0.7B
Median Disclosed Amount
$5.0M
Range: $150K – $30.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.8% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.40x Mean TVPI (n=4)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Kansas City Public Schools (KCPSRS)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
MC Credit Fund IV Private Credit 2025
$15.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.62)
HarbourVest Partners Fund IX Fund of Funds 2025
$28.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.62)
Kayne Anderson Fund VI Real Estate 2025
$11.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.61)
Lafayette Square BDC Private Credit 2025
$4.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.62)
The Green Cities Companies Fund IV Real Estate 2025
$4.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.61)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Kansas City Public Schools (KCPSRS)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Kansas City Public Schools (KCPSRS) (Topeka, KS) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($20.9M allocation gap toward a 13.7% target, advised by NEPC).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-07-20

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Kansas City Public Schools (KCPSRS)

228 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Kansas City Public Schools (KCPSRS) (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Manama Bahrain Edamah Gettysburg Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Middle East
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Atlantic Street Capital V, L.P. (2021 Vintage)
Kansas City Public Schools (KCPSRS): $4.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (KCPSRS 2025 Annual Report, p.61)
Manama Bahrain Edamah Gettysburg Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $84.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Westport Capital Partners, LLC Fund II (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Cheyenne Mountain Fairfield County Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
PGIM Real Estate U.S. Impact Value Partners, LP (2022 Vintage)
Kansas City Public Schools (KCPSRS): $4.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (KCPSRS 2025 Annual Report, p.61)
Cheyenne Mountain Fairfield County Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $23.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: The Green Cities Companies Fund IV (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

New York State Common Retirement Fund

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Landmark Equity Partners XVI (2017 Vintage)
Kansas City Public Schools (KCPSRS): $18.4M · CAFR / Board Packet (KCPSRS 2025 Annual Report, p.61)
New York State Common Retirement Fund: $200.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (asset-listing-2025, p.159)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+225 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Kansas City Public Schools (KCPSRS)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Kansas City Public Schools (KCPSRS)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Kansas City Public Schools (KCPSRS)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (228 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Kansas City Public Schools (KCPSRS) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Kansas City Public Schools (KCPSRS)

Frequently Asked Questions: Kansas City Public Schools (KCPSRS)

What type of institutional allocator is Kansas City Public Schools (KCPSRS) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Kansas City Public Schools (KCPSRS) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE); Headquarters: Topeka, KS). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($167.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $5.0M (range: $150K to $30.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Kansas City Public Schools (KCPSRS)'s public disclosures?

Kansas City Public Schools (KCPSRS) has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Private Credit, Fund of Funds, Private Equity. Open preview records include MC Credit Fund IV (2025 Vintage), HarbourVest Partners Fund IX (2025 Vintage), Kayne Anderson Fund VI (2025 Vintage), Lafayette Square BDC (2025 Vintage).

How are Kansas City Public Schools (KCPSRS)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Kansas City Public Schools (KCPSRS) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Kansas City Public Schools (KCPSRS)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/kansas-city-public-schools-kcpsrs or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Kansas City Public Schools (KCPSRS)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Kansas City Public Schools (KCPSRS) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 228 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Manama Bahrain Edamah Gettysburg Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Atlantic Street Capital V, L.P. (2021 Vintage)), Cheyenne Mountain Fairfield County Fontaine Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (2 shared vehicles, e.g. PGIM Real Estate U.S. Impact Value Partners, LP (2022 Vintage)), New York State Common Retirement Fund (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Landmark Equity Partners XVI (2017 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE) Institutional LPs