Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Huntingdon, PA HQ: Huntingdon, PA

Juniata College

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 1 historical fund disclosure record ($3.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 1 complete primary source trail is open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
1
1 Open Source Trail Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$3.3M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$3.3M
Range: $3.3M – $3.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/1)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Juniata College

1 Open Source Trail (No Registration)

Showing all 1 tracked historical disclosure record for Juniata College (zero hidden commitment rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Real Estate Investments Buyout 2024
$3.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of May 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
100% of Indexed Public Disclosure Rows Shown Above (1/1): Pilot workspace access unlocks LP 360° Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing, Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (3) & Proposal Intake Channels, Gatekeeper Consultants (1), and Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM Export.

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Juniata College

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Juniata College

4 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Juniata College (1 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

OPOPF (Orlando Police Pension)

Public Pension Plan Florida
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Real estate investments (2024 Vintage)
Juniata College: $3.3M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
OPOPF (Orlando Police Pension): $50.1M · CAFR / Board Packet (Orlando Police 2024 Val, p.41)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Hood College

University Endowment Frederick, MD
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Real estate investments (2024 Vintage)
Juniata College: $3.3M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Hood College: $18.7M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Pasadena City College Foundation

University Endowment Pasadena, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Real estate investments (2024 Vintage)
Juniata College: $3.3M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Pasadena City College Foundation: $3.8M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+1 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Juniata College

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Juniata College

You are viewing 1 open public preview record — all 1 currently indexed public disclosure record for Juniata College are shown openly above (zero hidden commitment rows). Request pilot workspace access to unlock LP 360° pacing, decision-maker contacts & intake channels, gatekeeper consultants, bilateral intro paths, and CRM export:

  • LP 360° Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap & FY2026 Pacing Plan
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (4 connected LPs)
  • Decision-Maker Investment Contacts (3) & official proposal intake channels
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1) & Affinity / Attio / HubSpot CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Juniata College and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Juniata College

Frequently Asked Questions: Juniata College

What type of institutional allocator is Juniata College and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Juniata College is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Huntingdon, PA; Headquarters: Huntingdon, PA). Across 1 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($3.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.3M (range: $3.3M to $3.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Juniata College's public disclosures?

Juniata College has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Real Estate Investments (2024 Vintage).

How are Juniata College's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Juniata College cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 1 open source trail on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Juniata College's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/juniata-college or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Juniata College?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Juniata College shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 4 institutional LPs across 1 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include OPOPF (Orlando Police Pension) (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Real estate investments (2024 Vintage)), Hood College (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Real estate investments (2024 Vintage)), Pasadena City College Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Real estate investments (2024 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Huntingdon, PA Institutional LPs