Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Indian Shores Beach Town, FL HQ: Indian Shores Beach Town, FL

ISHPTF-FL (Indian Shores Beach Town Retirement)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($18.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Private Equity, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$18.4M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$1.9M
Range: $80K – $3.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — ISHPTF-FL (Indian Shores Beach Town Retirement)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Corporate Equity Securities (Town of Indian Shores Pension Trust) Multi-Strategy 2024
$3.1M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.17)
Corporate Debt Obligations (Town of Indian Shores Pension Trust) Private Credit 2024
$1.1M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.17)
Cash and Cash Equivalents with Trustee (Town of Indian Shores) Multi-Strategy 2024
$260K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.17)
Foreign Equity Securities (Town of Indian Shores Pension Trust) Multi-Strategy 2024
$210K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.17)
Foreign Debt Obligations (Town of Indian Shores Pension Trust) Private Credit 2024
$80K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.17)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — ISHPTF-FL (Indian Shores Beach Town Retirement)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

ISHPTF-FL (Indian Shores Beach Town Retirement) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.0% vs. 6.8% Actual; $1.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Public Equities, Cash & Equivalents under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-24

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — ISHPTF-FL (Indian Shores Beach Town Retirement)

207 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as ISHPTF-FL (Indian Shores Beach Town Retirement) (7 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Los Angeles County (LACERA)

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
BSCP Institutional Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
ISHPTF-FL (Indian Shores Beach Town Retirement): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Los Angeles County (LACERA): $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (LACERA Private Markets Holdings Report 2025, p.1)

Additional shared vehicles: Lake Ontario Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Rhode Island ERSRI

Public Pension Plan Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
EQT Exeter US Value Add Fund IV (2024 Vintage)
ISHPTF-FL (Indian Shores Beach Town Retirement): $1.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Rhode Island ERSRI: $50.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Rhode Island ERSRI Board Meeting Minutes, February 2024)

Additional shared vehicles: Providence Strategic Growth VI (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Capistrano Chickamauga Rutherford Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Family Office / MFO California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Providence Strategic Growth VI (2021 Vintage)
ISHPTF-FL (Indian Shores Beach Town Retirement): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Capistrano Chickamauga Rutherford Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $16.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: BSCP Institutional Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+204 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with ISHPTF-FL (Indian Shores Beach Town Retirement)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for ISHPTF-FL (Indian Shores Beach Town Retirement)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for ISHPTF-FL (Indian Shores Beach Town Retirement)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (207 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for ISHPTF-FL (Indian Shores Beach Town Retirement) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by ISHPTF-FL (Indian Shores Beach Town Retirement)

Frequently Asked Questions: ISHPTF-FL (Indian Shores Beach Town Retirement)

What type of institutional allocator is ISHPTF-FL (Indian Shores Beach Town Retirement) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

ISHPTF-FL (Indian Shores Beach Town Retirement) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Indian Shores Beach Town, FL; Headquarters: Indian Shores Beach Town, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($18.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.9M (range: $80K to $3.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in ISHPTF-FL (Indian Shores Beach Town Retirement)'s public disclosures?

ISHPTF-FL (Indian Shores Beach Town Retirement) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Private Equity, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Corporate Equity Securities (Town of Indian Shores Pension Trust) (2024 Vintage), Corporate Debt Obligations (Town of Indian Shores Pension Trust) (2024 Vintage), Cash and Cash Equivalents with Trustee (Town of Indian Shores) (2024 Vintage), Foreign Equity Securities (Town of Indian Shores Pension Trust) (2024 Vintage).

How are ISHPTF-FL (Indian Shores Beach Town Retirement)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for ISHPTF-FL (Indian Shores Beach Town Retirement) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to ISHPTF-FL (Indian Shores Beach Town Retirement)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/ishptf-fl-indian-shores-beach-town-retirement or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside ISHPTF-FL (Indian Shores Beach Town Retirement)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, ISHPTF-FL (Indian Shores Beach Town Retirement) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 207 institutional LPs across 7 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Los Angeles County (LACERA) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. BSCP Institutional Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Rhode Island ERSRI (2 shared vehicles, e.g. EQT Exeter US Value Add Fund IV (2024 Vintage)), Capistrano Chickamauga Rutherford Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Providence Strategic Growth VI (2021 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Indian Shores Beach Town, FL Institutional LPs