Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Indian River Shores, FL

IRSPTF-FL (Indian River Shores Pension & OPEB Trust)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($22.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$22.3M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$1.1M
Range: $50K – $10.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 3 Disclosed Strategies
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — IRSPTF-FL (Indian River Shores Pension & OPEB Trust)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Mutual Funds Fixed Income (Indian River Shores) Private Credit 2025
$460K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.45)
Municipal Obligations Portfolio (Indian River Shores) Private Credit 2025
$240K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.45)
Foreign Bonds, Notes & Debentures (IRS Pension) Private Credit 2025
$50K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.45)
International Stocks Portfolio (Indian River Shores) Multi-Strategy 2024
$10.9M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.45)
FMPTF Other Post Employment Benefit 70/30 Allocation Multi-Strategy 2024
$2.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.45)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — IRSPTF-FL (Indian River Shores Pension & OPEB Trust)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

IRSPTF-FL (Indian River Shores Pension & OPEB Trust) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.0% vs. 6.8% Actual; $2.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Public Equities, Real Estate under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for IRSPTF-FL (Indian River Shores Pension & OPEB Trust)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for IRSPTF-FL (Indian River Shores Pension & OPEB Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Disclosed fund performance & as-of reporting schedules
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for IRSPTF-FL (Indian River Shores Pension & OPEB Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by IRSPTF-FL (Indian River Shores Pension & OPEB Trust)

Frequently Asked Questions: IRSPTF-FL (Indian River Shores Pension & OPEB Trust)

What type of institutional allocator is IRSPTF-FL (Indian River Shores Pension & OPEB Trust) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

IRSPTF-FL (Indian River Shores Pension & OPEB Trust) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Indian River Shores, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($22.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.1M (range: $50K to $10.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in IRSPTF-FL (Indian River Shores Pension & OPEB Trust)'s public disclosures?

IRSPTF-FL (Indian River Shores Pension & OPEB Trust) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate. Open preview records include Mutual Funds Fixed Income (Indian River Shores) (2025 Vintage), Municipal Obligations Portfolio (Indian River Shores) (2025 Vintage), Foreign Bonds, Notes & Debentures (IRS Pension) (2025 Vintage), International Stocks Portfolio (Indian River Shores) (2024 Vintage).

How are IRSPTF-FL (Indian River Shores Pension & OPEB Trust)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for IRSPTF-FL (Indian River Shores Pension & OPEB Trust) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to IRSPTF-FL (Indian River Shores Pension & OPEB Trust)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/irsptf-fl-indian-river-shores-pension-and-opeb-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Related Public Pension Plan & Florida Institutional LPs