Additional shared vehicles: Lightspeed Faction I (2022 Vintage) · LIGHTBAY INVESTMENT PARTNERS LP (2018 Vintage)
Illinois Tool Works (ITW) Master Pension Trust
$4.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($378.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Distressed / Special Situations (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Illinois Tool Works (ITW) Master Pension Trust
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bain Capital Beacon Roll SPV XII | Buyout | 2025 |
$16.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Questa Capital Partners I LP | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$15.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Canyon Laurel Fund II LP | Real Estate | 2025 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Cross Ocean ESS Fund V | Distressed / Special Situations | 2024 |
$30.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| EQT Infrastructure VIII | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$19.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Illinois Tool Works (ITW) Master Pension Trust
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Illinois Tool Works (ITW) Master Pension Trust (Corporate Pension Plan, $4.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.5% vs. 8.3% Actual; $52.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). DOL Form 5500 Master Trust & SEC Form 10-K Note (CIK 0000049826, $4.4B plan assets): Active LDI private credit (11.5% target), core/mid-market buyout (9.5% target), infrastructure, and PE secondaries pacing ($15M-$75M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Northern Trust / Mercer.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-13
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Illinois Tool Works (ITW) Master Pension Trust
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Illinois Tool Works (ITW) Master Pension Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 18 tracked historical disclosure records (+13 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (608 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Illinois Tool Works (ITW) Master Pension Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Illinois Tool Works (ITW) Master Pension Trust
Frequently Asked Questions: Illinois Tool Works (ITW) Master Pension Trust
What type of institutional allocator is Illinois Tool Works (ITW) Master Pension Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Illinois Tool Works (ITW) Master Pension Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Glenview, IL). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($378.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $19.0M (range: $14.0M to $30.0M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Illinois Tool Works (ITW) Master Pension Trust's public disclosures?
Illinois Tool Works (ITW) Master Pension Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Distressed / Special Situations. Open preview records include Bain Capital Beacon Roll SPV XII (2025 Vintage), Questa Capital Partners I LP (2025 Vintage), Canyon Laurel Fund II LP (2025 Vintage), Cross Ocean ESS Fund V (2024 Vintage).
How are Illinois Tool Works (ITW) Master Pension Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Illinois Tool Works (ITW) Master Pension Trust cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Illinois Tool Works (ITW) Master Pension Trust's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/illinois-tool-works-itw-master-pension-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Illinois Tool Works (ITW) Master Pension Trust?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Illinois Tool Works (ITW) Master Pension Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 608 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include North Dakota RIO (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Levine Leichtman Capital Partners VII (2024 Vintage)), Hackensack Delmarva Remington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Lightspeed Faction I (2022 Vintage)), Chesapeake Bay Adirondack Blackwood Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (5 shared vehicles, e.g. LIGHTBAY INVESTMENT PARTNERS LP (2018 Vintage)).