Bucksport Housatonic Southwell Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: KKR Ascendant Fund II (2022 Vintage) · KKR Credit Opportunities Partners II (2022 Vintage)
$5.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($531.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout, Infrastructure, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lubert-Adler Real Estate Fund VII, LP | Real Estate | 2025 |
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Blackstone Green Debt Fund III | Private Credit | 2025 |
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| KKR Direct Lending Opportunities III | Private Credit | 2023 |
$20.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| TA Associates Realty Fund XIII, L.P. | Real Estate | 2023 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| KKR Asia Credit Opportunities Fund II | Private Credit | 2022 |
$22.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Huron Valley Columbine Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $5.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 18.4% Actual; $148.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$67M–$126M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.0% vs 18.4% actual on $5.7B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Hamilton Lane.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Huron Valley Columbine Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Huron Valley Columbine Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Huron Valley Columbine Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Michigan; Headquarters: Ann Arbor, MI). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($531.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $23.2M (range: $13.0M to $44.0M).
Huron Valley Columbine Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout, Infrastructure, Real Assets. Open preview records include Lubert-Adler Real Estate Fund VII, LP (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Green Debt Fund III (2025 Vintage), KKR Direct Lending Opportunities III (2023 Vintage), TA Associates Realty Fund XIII, L.P. (2023 Vintage).
Records for Huron Valley Columbine Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/huron-valley-columbine-westbrook-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Huron Valley Columbine Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 528 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bucksport Housatonic Southwell Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Direct Lending Opportunities III (2023 Vintage)), Sohar Al Batinah Oman Fayetteville Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (9 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Ascendant Fund II (2022 Vintage)), Edina Champlain Valley Montgomery Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Credit Opportunities Partners II (2022 Vintage)).