Skip to main content
Healthcare / Hospital System IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State HQ: Flemington, NJ

Hunterdon Hancock Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

$5.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($350.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$350.2M
Total AUM: $5.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$17.0M
Range: $13.0M – $30.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.1% Mean IRR (n=7) · 1.74x Mean TVPI (n=7)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Hunterdon Hancock Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
JSC Capital Partners, L.P. Buyout 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Lake Ontario Fund, L.P. Private Credit 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Blackstone Green Equity Investors X Buyout 2025
$30.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
IG Neo Senior Credit Fund I Private Credit 2025
$19.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
ICG Senior Debt Partners V Private Credit 2022
$13.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hunterdon Hancock Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Hunterdon Hancock Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $5.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 13.8% Actual; $112.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$50M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 16.0% vs 13.8% actual on $5.1B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: StepStone Group.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-13

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Hunterdon Hancock Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

413 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Hunterdon Hancock Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (18 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Atchafalaya Clinches Weatherby Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ICG Senior Debt Partners V (2022 Vintage)
Hunterdon Hancock Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $13.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Atchafalaya Clinches Weatherby Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $77.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: ICG Exelsior SCSp (2021 Vintage) · ICG Direct Lending Fund II (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

East Hampton Elkhart Gallagher Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ICG Exelsior SCSp (2021 Vintage)
Hunterdon Hancock Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $22.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
East Hampton Elkhart Gallagher Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $76.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: ICG Senior Debt Partners V (2022 Vintage) · ICG Direct Lending Fund II (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

New Edge Wealth

Family Office / MFO Stamford, CT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ICG Direct Lending Fund II (2021 Vintage)
Hunterdon Hancock Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $15.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
New Edge Wealth: $97.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: ICG Senior Debt Partners V (2022 Vintage) · ICG Exelsior SCSp (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+410 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Hunterdon Hancock Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hunterdon Hancock Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Hunterdon Hancock Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (413 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hunterdon Hancock Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Hunterdon Hancock Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Hunterdon Hancock Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Hunterdon Hancock Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Hunterdon Hancock Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State; Headquarters: Flemington, NJ). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($350.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.0M (range: $13.0M to $30.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Hunterdon Hancock Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's public disclosures?

Hunterdon Hancock Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Infrastructure. Open preview records include JSC Capital Partners, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Lake Ontario Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Green Equity Investors X (2025 Vintage), IG Neo Senior Credit Fund I (2025 Vintage).

How are Hunterdon Hancock Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Hunterdon Hancock Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Hunterdon Hancock Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hunterdon-hancock-hawthorne-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hunterdon Hancock Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hunterdon Hancock Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 413 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Atchafalaya Clinches Weatherby Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (6 shared vehicles, e.g. ICG Senior Debt Partners V (2022 Vintage)), East Hampton Elkhart Gallagher Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (6 shared vehicles, e.g. ICG Exelsior SCSp (2021 Vintage)), New Edge Wealth (6 shared vehicles, e.g. ICG Direct Lending Fund II (2021 Vintage)).

Related Healthcare / Hospital System & New York / Tri-State Institutional LPs