Skip to main content
Insurance Company Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL) Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State HQ: Flemington, NJ

Hunterdon Cranbrook Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

$39.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($1.30B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.30B
Total AUM: $39.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$98.0M
Range: $79.6M – $122.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Hunterdon Cranbrook Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Providence Strat Growth III Growth Equity 2025
$95.5M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Antares CLO Fund V Private Credit 2025
$90.2M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Red Arts Capital Opportunity Fund I, L.P. Buyout 2025
$88.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Scout Ventures Fund III, L.P. Buyout 2021
$122.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
General Webpage Cited · Exact Filing & Amount Not Yet Substantiated Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
KKR Asia Pacific Infrastructure Investors II Infrastructure 2021
$111.4M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
General Webpage Cited · Exact Filing & Amount Not Yet Substantiated Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hunterdon Cranbrook Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Hunterdon Cranbrook Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (Flemington, NJ) committed $88.0M to Red Arts Capital Opportunity Fund I, L.P. (Buyout sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($1170.0M allocation gap toward a 8.5% target, advised by Albourne Partners).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-09-24

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (7) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Hunterdon Cranbrook Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

281 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Hunterdon Cranbrook Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Los Angeles County (LACERA)

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Red Arts Capital Opportunity Fund I, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Hunterdon Cranbrook Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $88.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Los Angeles County (LACERA): $10.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (LACERA Private Markets Holdings Report 2025, p.3)

Additional shared vehicles: Riverside Micro-Cap Fund V (2018 Vintage) · KEROGEN EXPANSION FUND LP (2017 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico State Investment Council

Sovereign Wealth Fund Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Scout Ventures Fund III, L.P. (2021 Vintage)
Hunterdon Cranbrook Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $122.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
New Mexico State Investment Council: $5.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (2024.11.26 SIC Meeting Materials, p.257)

Additional shared vehicles: TPG Rise Fund II (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Jasper Ridge Partners

Family Office / MFO Fort Worth, TX
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Providence Strat Growth III (2023 Vintage)
Hunterdon Cranbrook Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $95.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Jasper Ridge Partners: $61.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Crestline Opp III (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+278 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Hunterdon Cranbrook Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hunterdon Cranbrook Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Hunterdon Cranbrook Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (281 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (7) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hunterdon Cranbrook Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Hunterdon Cranbrook Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Frequently Asked Questions: Hunterdon Cranbrook Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

What type of institutional allocator is Hunterdon Cranbrook Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Hunterdon Cranbrook Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account is categorized under Insurance Company (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State; Headquarters: Flemington, NJ). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.30B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $98.0M (range: $79.6M to $122.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Hunterdon Cranbrook Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account's public disclosures?

Hunterdon Cranbrook Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Providence Strat Growth III (2025 Vintage), Antares CLO Fund V (2025 Vintage), Red Arts Capital Opportunity Fund I, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Scout Ventures Fund III, L.P. (2021 Vintage).

How are Hunterdon Cranbrook Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Hunterdon Cranbrook Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account cite primary public disclosures (Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Hunterdon Cranbrook Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hunterdon-cranbrook-fairchild-mutual-and-casualty-insurance-general-account or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hunterdon Cranbrook Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hunterdon Cranbrook Fairchild Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 281 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Los Angeles County (LACERA) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Red Arts Capital Opportunity Fund I, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), New Mexico State Investment Council (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Scout Ventures Fund III, L.P. (2021 Vintage)), Jasper Ridge Partners (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Providence Strat Growth III (2023 Vintage)).

Related Insurance Company & New York / Tri-State Institutional LPs