Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Michigan HQ: Detroit, MI

Hudson-Webber Foundation

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($36.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Direct Lending, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$36.0M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.2M
Range: $1.9M – $4.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/15)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Hudson-Webber Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Mountaingate III Buyout 2025
$2.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
True Ventures IV LP Venture Capital 2025
$2.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
BentallGreenOak US Cold Storage, LP Private Equity 2025
$1.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
KKR Americas Fund XIV Buyout 2024
$2.4M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IV, L.P. Direct Lending 2024
$2.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hudson-Webber Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Hudson-Webber Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 26.0% vs. 26.6% Actual; $-1.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 38-6052131) verified $0.23B endowment (~$12M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$10M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: FEG Investment Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Hudson-Webber Foundation

454 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Hudson-Webber Foundation (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico State Investment Council

Sovereign Wealth Fund Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IV (2024 Vintage)
Hudson-Webber Foundation: $2.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
New Mexico State Investment Council: $150.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (NMSIC 2024 Q2, p.3)

Additional shared vehicles: HIG Middle Market Direct Lending Fund IV (2023 Vintage) · Bain Capital Double Impact Fund II (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Corebridge Financial General Account

Insurance Company Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HIG Middle Mkt LBO Fund IV, LP (2024 Vintage)
Hudson-Webber Foundation: $2.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Corebridge Financial General Account: $63.5M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: HIG Middle Market Direct Lending Fund IV (2023 Vintage) · HIG Middle Market Fund III (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

National Development Fund of Saudi Arabia (NDF Sovereign Fund)

Sovereign Wealth Fund Middle East
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HIG Middle Market Direct Lending Fund IV (2023 Vintage)
Hudson-Webber Foundation: $2.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
National Development Fund of Saudi Arabia (NDF Sovereign Fund): $160.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: HIG Middle Mkt LBO Fund IV, LP (2024 Vintage) · HIG Middle Market Fund III (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+451 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Hudson-Webber Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hudson-Webber Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Hudson-Webber Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (454 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hudson-Webber Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Hudson-Webber Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Hudson-Webber Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Hudson-Webber Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Hudson-Webber Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Michigan; Headquarters: Detroit, MI). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($36.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.9M to $4.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Hudson-Webber Foundation's public disclosures?

Hudson-Webber Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Direct Lending, Real Estate. Open preview records include Mountaingate III (2025 Vintage), True Ventures IV LP (2025 Vintage), BentallGreenOak US Cold Storage, LP (2025 Vintage), KKR Americas Fund XIV (2024 Vintage).

How are Hudson-Webber Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Hudson-Webber Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Hudson-Webber Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hudson-webber-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hudson-Webber Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hudson-Webber Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 454 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Mexico State Investment Council (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IV (2024 Vintage)), Corebridge Financial General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. HIG Middle Mkt LBO Fund IV, LP (2024 Vintage)), National Development Fund of Saudi Arabia (NDF Sovereign Fund) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. HIG Middle Market Direct Lending Fund IV (2023 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Michigan Institutional LPs