Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK) HQ: Hood River, OR

Hood River Danbury Pendleton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$3.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($316.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
20
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$316.9M
Total AUM: $3.7B
Median Disclosed Amount
$16.0M
Range: $13.0M – $20.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
14.2% Mean IRR (n=8) · 1.67x Mean TVPI (n=8)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Hood River Danbury Pendleton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Taurus Private Markets Fund II Buyout 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
JSC Capital Partners, L.P. Buyout 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Crescent Credit Solutions Fund VIII Private Credit 2025
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
HPS Core Credit Strategies Fund II Private Credit 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Coefficient Capital Apex Fund I, LP Buyout 2023
$19.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hood River Danbury Pendleton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Hood River Danbury Pendleton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $3.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.0% vs. 13.2% Actual; $66.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 15.0% vs 13.2% actual on $3.7B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: NEPC.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-12

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Hood River Danbury Pendleton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

439 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Hood River Danbury Pendleton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (20 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Apalachicola Coos Bay Ravenscroft Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Tallahassee, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Coefficient Capital Apex Fund I, LP (2023 Vintage)
Hood River Danbury Pendleton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $19.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Apalachicola Coos Bay Ravenscroft Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $105.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Collective Global I (2023 Vintage) · Coatue Ventures III (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Breckenridge Chestnut Hill Bernstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Collective Global I (2023 Vintage)
Hood River Danbury Pendleton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $13.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Breckenridge Chestnut Hill Bernstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $44.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Coefficient Capital Apex Fund I, LP (2023 Vintage) · Coatue Ventures III (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Samruk-Kazyna Sovereign Wealth Fund (Kazakhstan National Welfare Fund)

Sovereign Wealth Fund US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Coatue Ventures III (2021 Vintage)
Hood River Danbury Pendleton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $18.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Samruk-Kazyna Sovereign Wealth Fund (Kazakhstan National Welfare Fund): $155.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Coefficient Capital Apex Fund I, LP (2023 Vintage) · Collective Global I (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+436 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Hood River Danbury Pendleton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hood River Danbury Pendleton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Hood River Danbury Pendleton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 20 tracked historical disclosure records (+15 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (439 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hood River Danbury Pendleton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Hood River Danbury Pendleton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Hood River Danbury Pendleton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Hood River Danbury Pendleton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Hood River Danbury Pendleton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK); Headquarters: Hood River, OR). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($316.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.0M (range: $13.0M to $20.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Hood River Danbury Pendleton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Hood River Danbury Pendleton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Real Estate. Open preview records include Taurus Private Markets Fund II (2025 Vintage), JSC Capital Partners, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Crescent Credit Solutions Fund VIII (2025 Vintage), HPS Core Credit Strategies Fund II (2025 Vintage).

How are Hood River Danbury Pendleton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Hood River Danbury Pendleton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Hood River Danbury Pendleton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hood-river-danbury-pendleton-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hood River Danbury Pendleton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hood River Danbury Pendleton Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 439 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Apalachicola Coos Bay Ravenscroft Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Coefficient Capital Apex Fund I, LP (2023 Vintage)), Breckenridge Chestnut Hill Bernstein Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Collective Global I (2023 Vintage)), Samruk-Kazyna Sovereign Wealth Fund (Kazakhstan National Welfare Fund) (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Coatue Ventures III (2021 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK) Institutional LPs