Varma Mutual Pension Insurance Company (Finland)
Additional shared vehicles: Warburg Pincus Capital Corp. XV (2024 Vintage) · WCM Focused International Growth Fund LP (2024 Vintage)
$7.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($651.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VWH Partners IV LP | Buyout | 2025 |
$28.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Warburg Pincus Capital Corp. XV | Buyout | 2024 |
$36.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| WCM Focused International Growth Fund LP | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$31.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Voleon Institutional Strategies Fund LP | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$30.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| VPC Asset Backed Opportunistic Credit Fund II, L.P. | Private Credit | 2024 |
$30.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Hillsborough Hill Country Eastwood Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $7.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 14.2% Actual; $133.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$60M–$113M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 16.0% vs 14.2% actual on $7.4B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Townsend Group.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-13
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for Hillsborough Hill Country Eastwood Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hillsborough Hill Country Eastwood Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Hillsborough Hill Country Eastwood Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: California; Headquarters: Burlingame, CA). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($651.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $25.2M (range: $15.0M to $43.6M).
Hillsborough Hill Country Eastwood Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Real Estate. Open preview records include VWH Partners IV LP (2025 Vintage), Warburg Pincus Capital Corp. XV (2024 Vintage), WCM Focused International Growth Fund LP (2024 Vintage), Voleon Institutional Strategies Fund LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Hillsborough Hill Country Eastwood Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hillsborough-hill-country-eastwood-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hillsborough Hill Country Eastwood Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 573 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Varma Mutual Pension Insurance Company (Finland) (13 shared vehicles, e.g. VWH Partners IV LP (2025 Vintage)), Falmouth Congaree Vanderbilt Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Warburg Pincus Capital Corp. XV (2024 Vintage)), Coldwater East Hampton Carmichael Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. WCM Focused International Growth Fund LP (2024 Vintage)).