Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Holly Hill, FL HQ: Holly Hill, FL

HHPTF-FL (Holly Hill Municipal Pension Trusts)

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($44.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Direct Lending, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$44.1M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.0M
Range: $390K – $15.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — HHPTF-FL (Holly Hill Municipal Pension Trusts)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Mutual Funds Portfolio (Holly Hill Pension Trusts) Buyout 2024
$15.3M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.38)
Mutual Funds / Equity Financials (Holly Hill Police) Buyout 2024
$10.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.52)
Mutual Funds / Equity Financials (Holly Hill Fire) Buyout 2024
$4.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.52)
Corporate and Municipal Debt Obligations (Holly Hill Pensions) Private Credit 2024
$2.7M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.38)
Bonds and Debt Obligations (Holly Hill Police) Private Credit 2024
$2.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.52)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — HHPTF-FL (Holly Hill Municipal Pension Trusts)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

HHPTF-FL (Holly Hill Municipal Pension Trusts) (Public Pension Plan, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.0% vs. 7.8% Actual; $2.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Private Equity, Private Credit, and Real Assets under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — HHPTF-FL (Holly Hill Municipal Pension Trusts)

136 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as HHPTF-FL (Holly Hill Municipal Pension Trusts) (3 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Pictet Alternative Advisors Family Office Pool

Family Office / MFO North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Arlington Capital Partners VII (2025 Vintage)
HHPTF-FL (Holly Hill Municipal Pension Trusts): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Pictet Alternative Advisors Family Office Pool: $573.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IV (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

JOLFFP-IL (City of Joliet Sworn Firefighters Retirement System)

Public Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IV (2024 Vintage)
HHPTF-FL (Holly Hill Municipal Pension Trusts): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
JOLFFP-IL (City of Joliet Sworn Firefighters Retirement System): $19.1M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (JOLFFP IL 2024 ACFR, p.116)

Additional shared vehicles: General Atlantic Partners (Global) 2024 (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

EJLTFF-IL (East Joliet Des Plaines Bluffs Fire Protection Trust)

Public Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
General Atlantic Partners (Global) 2024 (2024 Vintage)
HHPTF-FL (Holly Hill Municipal Pension Trusts): $1.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
EJLTFF-IL (East Joliet Des Plaines Bluffs Fire Protection Trust): $43.6M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (EJLTFF IL 2024 ACFR, p.114)

Additional shared vehicles: Arlington Capital Partners VII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+133 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with HHPTF-FL (Holly Hill Municipal Pension Trusts)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for HHPTF-FL (Holly Hill Municipal Pension Trusts)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for HHPTF-FL (Holly Hill Municipal Pension Trusts)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (136 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for HHPTF-FL (Holly Hill Municipal Pension Trusts) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by HHPTF-FL (Holly Hill Municipal Pension Trusts)

Frequently Asked Questions: HHPTF-FL (Holly Hill Municipal Pension Trusts)

What type of institutional allocator is HHPTF-FL (Holly Hill Municipal Pension Trusts) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

HHPTF-FL (Holly Hill Municipal Pension Trusts) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Holly Hill, FL; Headquarters: Holly Hill, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($44.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $390K to $15.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in HHPTF-FL (Holly Hill Municipal Pension Trusts)'s public disclosures?

HHPTF-FL (Holly Hill Municipal Pension Trusts) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Direct Lending, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Mutual Funds Portfolio (Holly Hill Pension Trusts) (2024 Vintage), Mutual Funds / Equity Financials (Holly Hill Police) (2024 Vintage), Mutual Funds / Equity Financials (Holly Hill Fire) (2024 Vintage), Corporate and Municipal Debt Obligations (Holly Hill Pensions) (2024 Vintage).

How are HHPTF-FL (Holly Hill Municipal Pension Trusts)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for HHPTF-FL (Holly Hill Municipal Pension Trusts) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to HHPTF-FL (Holly Hill Municipal Pension Trusts)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hhptf-fl-holly-hill-municipal-pension-trusts or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside HHPTF-FL (Holly Hill Municipal Pension Trusts)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, HHPTF-FL (Holly Hill Municipal Pension Trusts) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 136 institutional LPs across 3 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Pictet Alternative Advisors Family Office Pool (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Arlington Capital Partners VII (2025 Vintage)), JOLFFP-IL (City of Joliet Sworn Firefighters Retirement System) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IV (2024 Vintage)), EJLTFF-IL (East Joliet Des Plaines Bluffs Fire Protection Trust) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. General Atlantic Partners (Global) 2024 (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Holly Hill, FL Institutional LPs