Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Newport News, VA HQ: Newport News, VA

Hampton Roads Gaston Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$3.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($198.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Energy Transition (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$198.7M
Total AUM: $3.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$15.0M
Range: $12.1M – $18.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies

Historical Fund Disclosures — Hampton Roads Gaston Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
LLR Equity Partners VII Buyout 2025
$16.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Lake Cascade Fund, L.P. Private Credit 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Catalyst Fund Limited Partnership IV Buyout 2025
$14.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Meadow Real Estate Fund V LP Real Estate 2025
$13.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Brookfield REF V Private Equity 2023
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hampton Roads Gaston Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Hampton Roads Gaston Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $3.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 14.0% vs. 12.2% Actual; $64.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 14.0% vs 12.2% actual on $3.6B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: StepStone Group.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-24

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Hampton Roads Gaston Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

300 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Hampton Roads Gaston Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

CalSTRS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Crescent Credit Opportunities Fund VII (2021 Vintage)
Hampton Roads Gaston Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $15.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
CalSTRS: $150.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (CalSTRS Investment Committee Meeting Minutes, June 2021)

Additional shared vehicles: Francisco Partners Agility (2017 Vintage) · TPG Growth III (A), LP (2016 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

New Jersey Division of Investment

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
TPG Growth III (A), LP (2016 Vintage)
Hampton Roads Gaston Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $18.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
New Jersey Division of Investment: $150.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (December2025, p.12)

Additional shared vehicles: Crescent Credit Opportunities Fund VII (2021 Vintage) · New Jersey Asia Investors III, L.P. (2016 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

North Carolina Retirement

Public Pension Plan Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Francisco Partners Agility (2017 Vintage)
Hampton Roads Gaston Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $13.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
North Carolina Retirement: $50.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (NC Performance Report 2024, p.3)

Additional shared vehicles: Crescent Credit Opportunities Fund VII (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+297 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Hampton Roads Gaston Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hampton Roads Gaston Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Hampton Roads Gaston Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (300 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hampton Roads Gaston Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Hampton Roads Gaston Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Hampton Roads Gaston Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Hampton Roads Gaston Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Hampton Roads Gaston Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Newport News, VA; Headquarters: Newport News, VA). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($198.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.0M (range: $12.1M to $18.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Hampton Roads Gaston Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Hampton Roads Gaston Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Energy Transition. Open preview records include LLR Equity Partners VII (2025 Vintage), Lake Cascade Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Catalyst Fund Limited Partnership IV (2025 Vintage), Meadow Real Estate Fund V LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Hampton Roads Gaston Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Hampton Roads Gaston Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Hampton Roads Gaston Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hampton-roads-gaston-westbrook-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hampton Roads Gaston Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hampton Roads Gaston Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 300 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include CalSTRS (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Crescent Credit Opportunities Fund VII (2021 Vintage)), New Jersey Division of Investment (3 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Growth III (A), LP (2016 Vintage)), North Carolina Retirement (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Francisco Partners Agility (2017 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Newport News, VA Institutional LPs