Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Newport News, VA HQ: Newport News, VA

Hampton Roads Cape May Osullivan Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$2.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($178.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$178.0M
Total AUM: $2.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$15.0M
Range: $10.7M – $18.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 2 Disclosed Strategies

Historical Fund Disclosures — Hampton Roads Cape May Osullivan Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III Private Credit 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
New Mountain Partners VII Buyout 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Golub Capital Partners 15 Private Credit 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Oaktree Opportunities Fund XII Private Credit 2025
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund Private Credit 2023
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hampton Roads Cape May Osullivan Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Hampton Roads Cape May Osullivan Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $2.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 13.4% Actual; $72.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 16.0% vs 13.4% actual on $2.8B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: FEG Investment Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Hampton Roads Cape May Osullivan Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

479 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Hampton Roads Cape May Osullivan Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Colorado PERA

Public Pension Plan Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
New Mountain Partners VII (2025 Vintage)
Hampton Roads Cape May Osullivan Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $15.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Colorado PERA: $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Private-Equity-Holdings-12.31.2024, p.12)

Additional shared vehicles: Oaktree Opportunities Fund XII (2023 Vintage) · Genstar Capital Partners XI (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Guilford Grand Traverse Stanfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Golub Capital Partners 15 (2025 Vintage)
Hampton Roads Cape May Osullivan Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $18.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Guilford Grand Traverse Stanfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $48.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Blue Owl Diversified Lending Fund (2025 Vintage) · Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Oregon Public Employees Retirement Fund

Public Pension Plan Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Oaktree Opportunities Fund XII (2023 Vintage)
Hampton Roads Cape May Osullivan Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $17.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Oregon Public Employees Retirement Fund: $200.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Oregon Investment Council Meeting Minutes, November 16, 2023)

Additional shared vehicles: Genstar Capital Partners XI (2023 Vintage) · Veritas Capital Fund VIII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+476 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Hampton Roads Cape May Osullivan Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hampton Roads Cape May Osullivan Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Hampton Roads Cape May Osullivan Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (479 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hampton Roads Cape May Osullivan Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Hampton Roads Cape May Osullivan Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Hampton Roads Cape May Osullivan Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Hampton Roads Cape May Osullivan Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Hampton Roads Cape May Osullivan Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Newport News, VA; Headquarters: Newport News, VA). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($178.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.0M (range: $10.7M to $18.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Hampton Roads Cape May Osullivan Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Hampton Roads Cape May Osullivan Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit. Open preview records include Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III (2025 Vintage), New Mountain Partners VII (2025 Vintage), Golub Capital Partners 15 (2025 Vintage), Oaktree Opportunities Fund XII (2025 Vintage).

How are Hampton Roads Cape May Osullivan Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Hampton Roads Cape May Osullivan Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Hampton Roads Cape May Osullivan Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hampton-roads-cape-may-osullivan-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hampton Roads Cape May Osullivan Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hampton Roads Cape May Osullivan Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 479 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Colorado PERA (8 shared vehicles, e.g. New Mountain Partners VII (2025 Vintage)), Guilford Grand Traverse Stanfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Golub Capital Partners 15 (2025 Vintage)), Oregon Public Employees Retirement Fund (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Oaktree Opportunities Fund XII (2023 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Newport News, VA Institutional LPs