Skip to main content
Corporate Pension Plan Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL) Roadshow Hub: Montpelier, VT HQ: Montpelier, VT

Green Mountain Hiwassee Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

$14.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($596.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Venture Capital, Energy Transition (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$596.3M
Total AUM: $14.3B
Median Disclosed Amount
$41.0M
Range: $31.0M – $73.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Green Mountain Hiwassee Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Basalt Infrastructure IV Infrastructure 2025
$67.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Creandum VII Venture Capital 2025
$54.5M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Crescent Cove Capital Fund IV Private Credit 2025
$36.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Quantum Capital Solutions II Energy Transition 2025
$34.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
TrueBridge Secondaries I Secondaries 2021
$57.7M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
General Webpage Cited · Exact Filing & Amount Not Yet Substantiated Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Green Mountain Hiwassee Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Green Mountain Hiwassee Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (Corporate Pension Plan, $14.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 14.0% vs. 11.4% Actual; $371.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$167M–$316M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 14.0% vs 11.4% actual on $14.3B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Verus Investments.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Green Mountain Hiwassee Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

449 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Green Mountain Hiwassee Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

New York State Common Retirement Fund

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
KSL Capital Partners Tactical Opportunities Fund I, LP (2021 Vintage)
Green Mountain Hiwassee Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $41.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
New York State Common Retirement Fund: $250.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (asset-listing-2025, p.162)

Additional shared vehicles: LaSalle Asia Opportunity VII (2021 Vintage) · Brookfield Capital Partners V (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

CalSTRS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
FountainVest Partners Fund IV (2021 Vintage)
Green Mountain Hiwassee Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $31.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
CalSTRS: $150.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (CalSTRSPrivateEquityPerformanceReportFYE2025, p.4)

Additional shared vehicles: TPG Asia VII (A), L.P. (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

STRS Ohio

Public Pension Plan Ohio / Indiana
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
LaSalle Asia Opportunity VII (2021 Vintage)
Green Mountain Hiwassee Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $40.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
STRS Ohio: $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (STRS Ohio Board Meeting Minutes, August 2021)

Additional shared vehicles: Brookfield Capital Partners V (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+446 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Green Mountain Hiwassee Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Green Mountain Hiwassee Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Green Mountain Hiwassee Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (449 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Green Mountain Hiwassee Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Green Mountain Hiwassee Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Green Mountain Hiwassee Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Green Mountain Hiwassee Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Green Mountain Hiwassee Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Montpelier, VT; Headquarters: Montpelier, VT). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($596.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $41.0M (range: $31.0M to $73.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Green Mountain Hiwassee Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust's public disclosures?

Green Mountain Hiwassee Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Venture Capital, Energy Transition. Open preview records include Basalt Infrastructure IV (2025 Vintage), Creandum VII (2025 Vintage), Crescent Cove Capital Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Quantum Capital Solutions II (2025 Vintage).

How are Green Mountain Hiwassee Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Green Mountain Hiwassee Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust cite primary public disclosures (Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Green Mountain Hiwassee Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/green-mountain-hiwassee-harrington-industrial-consolidated-master-retirement-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Green Mountain Hiwassee Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Green Mountain Hiwassee Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 449 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New York State Common Retirement Fund (3 shared vehicles, e.g. KSL Capital Partners Tactical Opportunities Fund I, LP (2021 Vintage)), CalSTRS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. FountainVest Partners Fund IV (2021 Vintage)), STRS Ohio (2 shared vehicles, e.g. LaSalle Asia Opportunity VII (2021 Vintage)).

Related Corporate Pension Plan & Montpelier, VT Institutional LPs