Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Salina, KS HQ: Salina, KS

Great Plains Chattahoochee Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$2.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($192.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$192.2M
Total AUM: $2.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$14.0M
Range: $9.0M – $18.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.2% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.82x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Great Plains Chattahoochee Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
H.I.G. Bayside Debt & LBO Fund II Buyout 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Two Sigma Spectrum US Fund LP Multi-Strategy 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund IV Private Credit 2025
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
EQT Future / EQT X Buyout 2025
$12.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Cerberus Institutional Real Estate Fund V Real Estate 2021
$11.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Great Plains Chattahoochee Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Great Plains Chattahoochee Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $2.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.0% vs. 12.8% Actual; $55.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 15.0% vs 12.8% actual on $2.5B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: FEG Investment Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Great Plains Chattahoochee Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

348 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Great Plains Chattahoochee Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Pennsylvania SERS

Public Pension Plan Pennsylvania
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
H.I.G. Bayside Debt & LBO Fund II (2025 Vintage)
Great Plains Chattahoochee Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $16.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Pennsylvania SERS: $30.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (june-30-2025%20acfr, p.4)

Additional shared vehicles: H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund IV (2025 Vintage) · Cerberus Institutional Real Estate Fund V (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Unigestion Private Equity Direct & Secondary Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Europe / UK
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund IV (2025 Vintage)
Great Plains Chattahoochee Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $13.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Unigestion Private Equity Direct & Secondary Fund-of-Funds: $88.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: H.I.G. Bayside Debt & LBO Fund II (2025 Vintage) · Aurora Equity Partners VI L.P. (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

First Wilshire Securities Management, Inc.

OCIO / Wealth RIA Pasadena, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Khosla Ventures Seed Fund V (2022 Vintage)
Great Plains Chattahoochee Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $17.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
First Wilshire Securities Management, Inc.: $2.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Cerberus Institutional Real Estate Fund V (2021 Vintage) · Cerberus Fund IV (2016 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+345 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Great Plains Chattahoochee Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Great Plains Chattahoochee Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Great Plains Chattahoochee Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (348 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Great Plains Chattahoochee Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Great Plains Chattahoochee Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Great Plains Chattahoochee Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Great Plains Chattahoochee Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Great Plains Chattahoochee Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Salina, KS; Headquarters: Salina, KS). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($192.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $14.0M (range: $9.0M to $18.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Great Plains Chattahoochee Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Great Plains Chattahoochee Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include H.I.G. Bayside Debt & LBO Fund II (2025 Vintage), Two Sigma Spectrum US Fund LP (2025 Vintage), H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund IV (2025 Vintage), EQT Future / EQT X (2025 Vintage).

How are Great Plains Chattahoochee Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Great Plains Chattahoochee Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Great Plains Chattahoochee Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/great-plains-chattahoochee-eastwood-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Great Plains Chattahoochee Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Great Plains Chattahoochee Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 348 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Pennsylvania SERS (3 shared vehicles, e.g. H.I.G. Bayside Debt & LBO Fund II (2025 Vintage)), Unigestion Private Equity Direct & Secondary Fund-of-Funds (3 shared vehicles, e.g. H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund IV (2025 Vintage)), First Wilshire Securities Management, Inc. (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Khosla Ventures Seed Fund V (2022 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Salina, KS Institutional LPs