New Jersey Division of Investment
Additional shared vehicles: DigitalBridge Partners II (2020 Vintage)
$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($28.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Short Term Investments (Gulfport Police Plan) | Multi-Strategy | 2025 |
$300K
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.79) |
| Equity Portfolio (Gulfport Police Plan) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$9.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.79) |
| Corporate Bonds (Gulfport Police Plan) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$2.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.79) |
| Asset-Backed Securities (Gulfport Police Plan) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$1.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.79) |
| Real Estate Portfolio (Gulfport Police Plan) | Real Estate | 2024 |
$960K
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.79) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
GFPPOP-FL (Gulfport Municipal Police Pension) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.0% vs. 7.8% Actual; $1.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Public Equities, Real Estate under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for GFPPOP-FL (Gulfport Municipal Police Pension)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for GFPPOP-FL (Gulfport Municipal Police Pension) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
GFPPOP-FL (Gulfport Municipal Police Pension) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Gulfport, FL; Headquarters: Gulfport, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($28.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.9M (range: $300K to $9.6M).
GFPPOP-FL (Gulfport Municipal Police Pension) has disclosed records across Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Short Term Investments (Gulfport Police Plan) (2025 Vintage), Equity Portfolio (Gulfport Police Plan) (2024 Vintage), Corporate Bonds (Gulfport Police Plan) (2024 Vintage), Asset-Backed Securities (Gulfport Police Plan) (2024 Vintage).
Records for GFPPOP-FL (Gulfport Municipal Police Pension) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/gfppop-fl-gulfport-municipal-police-pension or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, GFPPOP-FL (Gulfport Municipal Police Pension) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 315 institutional LPs across 7 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Jersey Division of Investment (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Khosla Ventures IX, LP (2025 Vintage)), Michigan SMRS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. DigitalBridge Partners II (2020 Vintage)), Illinois State Board of Investment (ISBI) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Real Estate Fund V (2023 Vintage)).