Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Greenacres, FL HQ: Greenacres, FL

GFPP-FL (City of Greenacres Fire Plan)

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($47.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$47.3M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$3.4M
Range: $1.7M – $10.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — GFPP-FL (City of Greenacres Fire Plan)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
FMIvT Diversified Large Cap Portfolio (Greenacres Fire) Buyout 2024
$10.9M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)
FMIvT International Equity Portfolio (Greenacres Fire) Buyout 2024
$8.1M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)
FMIvT Diversified Small to Mid Cap Portfolio (Greenacres Fire) Buyout 2024
$6.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)
FMIvT Core Real Estate Portfolio (Greenacres Fire Plan) Real Estate 2024
$3.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)
FMIvT Core Plus Fixed Income (Greenacres Fire Plan) Private Credit 2024
$3.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — GFPP-FL (City of Greenacres Fire Plan)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

GFPP-FL (City of Greenacres Fire Plan) (Public Pension Plan, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.0% vs. 7.8% Actual; $2.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Private Equity, Private Credit, and Real Assets under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — GFPP-FL (City of Greenacres Fire Plan)

275 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as GFPP-FL (City of Greenacres Fire Plan) (6 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Glens Falls Grand Strand Carrington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
KSL Capital Partners Tactical Opportunities Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
GFPP-FL (City of Greenacres Fire Plan): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Glens Falls Grand Strand Carrington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $50.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Jaguar Real Estate Partners II LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Local Pensions Partnership Investments — LPPI (UK LGPS)

Public Pension Plan London / Preston, United Kingdom
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Jaguar Real Estate Partners II LP (2024 Vintage)
GFPP-FL (City of Greenacres Fire Plan): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Local Pensions Partnership Investments — LPPI (UK LGPS): $135.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: KSL Capital Partners Tactical Opportunities Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Coldwater Great Basin Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust Michigan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
PSG EUROPE II (2025 Vintage)
GFPP-FL (City of Greenacres Fire Plan): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Coldwater Great Basin Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $16.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Energy Impact Partners Fund III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+272 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with GFPP-FL (City of Greenacres Fire Plan)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for GFPP-FL (City of Greenacres Fire Plan)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for GFPP-FL (City of Greenacres Fire Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (275 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for GFPP-FL (City of Greenacres Fire Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by GFPP-FL (City of Greenacres Fire Plan)

Frequently Asked Questions: GFPP-FL (City of Greenacres Fire Plan)

What type of institutional allocator is GFPP-FL (City of Greenacres Fire Plan) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

GFPP-FL (City of Greenacres Fire Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Greenacres, FL; Headquarters: Greenacres, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($47.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.4M (range: $1.7M to $10.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in GFPP-FL (City of Greenacres Fire Plan)'s public disclosures?

GFPP-FL (City of Greenacres Fire Plan) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Secondaries. Open preview records include FMIvT Diversified Large Cap Portfolio (Greenacres Fire) (2024 Vintage), FMIvT International Equity Portfolio (Greenacres Fire) (2024 Vintage), FMIvT Diversified Small to Mid Cap Portfolio (Greenacres Fire) (2024 Vintage), FMIvT Core Real Estate Portfolio (Greenacres Fire Plan) (2024 Vintage).

How are GFPP-FL (City of Greenacres Fire Plan)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for GFPP-FL (City of Greenacres Fire Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to GFPP-FL (City of Greenacres Fire Plan)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/gfpp-fl-city-of-greenacres-fire-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside GFPP-FL (City of Greenacres Fire Plan)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, GFPP-FL (City of Greenacres Fire Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 275 institutional LPs across 6 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Glens Falls Grand Strand Carrington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (2 shared vehicles, e.g. KSL Capital Partners Tactical Opportunities Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Local Pensions Partnership Investments — LPPI (UK LGPS) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Jaguar Real Estate Partners II LP (2024 Vintage)), Coldwater Great Basin Vance Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (2 shared vehicles, e.g. PSG EUROPE II (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Greenacres, FL Institutional LPs