Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Tallahassee, FL HQ: Tallahassee, FL

FTLPPS-FL (Fort Lauderdale Post-Retirement Pay Steps)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($27.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$27.4M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.0M
Range: $280K – $5.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — FTLPPS-FL (Fort Lauderdale Post-Retirement Pay Steps)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Commingled Investment Funds (Fort Lauderdale PPS Plan) Multi-Strategy 2024
$5.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.170)
Mutual Funds & Other Portfolio (Fort Lauderdale PPS Plan) Multi-Strategy 2024
$3.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.170)
Real Estate & Timber Portfolio (Fort Lauderdale PPS Plan) Real Estate 2024
$280K
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.170)
Five Point Water Management and Sustainable Infrastructure Fund IV, L.P. Infrastructure 2025
$2.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Gorseway Park PE, L.P. Private Equity 2025
$1.9M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — FTLPPS-FL (Fort Lauderdale Post-Retirement Pay Steps)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

FTLPPS-FL (Fort Lauderdale Post-Retirement Pay Steps) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.0% vs. 6.8% Actual; $1.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Multi-Asset, Real Estate under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — FTLPPS-FL (Fort Lauderdale Post-Retirement Pay Steps)

318 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as FTLPPS-FL (Fort Lauderdale Post-Retirement Pay Steps) (9 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Sammons Financial Group General Account

Insurance Company Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Gorseway Park PE, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
FTLPPS-FL (Fort Lauderdale Post-Retirement Pay Steps): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Sammons Financial Group General Account: $179.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Lerer Hippeau IX (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Principal Financial General Account

Insurance Company Des Moines, IA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
KKR Credit Opportunities Partners IV (2024 Vintage)
FTLPPS-FL (Fort Lauderdale Post-Retirement Pay Steps): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Principal Financial General Account: $86.8M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Ares Capital Solutions Fund II (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Waldron Private Wealth

Family Office / MFO Bridgeville, PA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lerer Hippeau IX (2025 Vintage)
FTLPPS-FL (Fort Lauderdale Post-Retirement Pay Steps): $1.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Waldron Private Wealth: $34.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: BPEA EQT Greater China III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+315 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with FTLPPS-FL (Fort Lauderdale Post-Retirement Pay Steps)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for FTLPPS-FL (Fort Lauderdale Post-Retirement Pay Steps)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for FTLPPS-FL (Fort Lauderdale Post-Retirement Pay Steps)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (318 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for FTLPPS-FL (Fort Lauderdale Post-Retirement Pay Steps) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by FTLPPS-FL (Fort Lauderdale Post-Retirement Pay Steps)

Frequently Asked Questions: FTLPPS-FL (Fort Lauderdale Post-Retirement Pay Steps)

What type of institutional allocator is FTLPPS-FL (Fort Lauderdale Post-Retirement Pay Steps) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

FTLPPS-FL (Fort Lauderdale Post-Retirement Pay Steps) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Tallahassee, FL; Headquarters: Tallahassee, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($27.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $280K to $5.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in FTLPPS-FL (Fort Lauderdale Post-Retirement Pay Steps)'s public disclosures?

FTLPPS-FL (Fort Lauderdale Post-Retirement Pay Steps) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Private Equity. Open preview records include Commingled Investment Funds (Fort Lauderdale PPS Plan) (2024 Vintage), Mutual Funds & Other Portfolio (Fort Lauderdale PPS Plan) (2024 Vintage), Real Estate & Timber Portfolio (Fort Lauderdale PPS Plan) (2024 Vintage), Five Point Water Management and Sustainable Infrastructure Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are FTLPPS-FL (Fort Lauderdale Post-Retirement Pay Steps)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for FTLPPS-FL (Fort Lauderdale Post-Retirement Pay Steps) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to FTLPPS-FL (Fort Lauderdale Post-Retirement Pay Steps)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/ftlpps-fl-fort-lauderdale-post-retirement-pay-steps or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside FTLPPS-FL (Fort Lauderdale Post-Retirement Pay Steps)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, FTLPPS-FL (Fort Lauderdale Post-Retirement Pay Steps) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 318 institutional LPs across 9 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Sammons Financial Group General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Gorseway Park PE, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Principal Financial General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Credit Opportunities Partners IV (2024 Vintage)), Waldron Private Wealth (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Lerer Hippeau IX (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Tallahassee, FL Institutional LPs