Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago HQ: Peoria / Lombard, IL (Consolidated Pool)

FRPTFF-IL (City of Freeport Stephenson County Firemen Pension Plan)

$0.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($373.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$373.5M
Total AUM: $0.3B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$20.2M
Range: $11.8M – $80.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
2.9% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.08x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — FRPTFF-IL (City of Freeport Stephenson County Firemen Pension Plan)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Providence Strategic Growth III Growth Equity 2025
$39.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.114)
Growth Fund VII Growth Equity 2024
$43.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.114)
Axiom Asia Private Capital Fund III, L.P. Buyout 2024
$19.1M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.116)
Pathlight Capital Fund IV Buyout 2025
$28.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.116)
Apollo Financial Credit Investments Fund III, LP Private Credit 2025
$14.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.116)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — FRPTFF-IL (City of Freeport Stephenson County Firemen Pension Plan)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

FRPTFF-IL (City of Freeport Stephenson County Firemen Pension Plan) (Public Pension Plan, $0.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.0% vs. 6.8% Actual; $5.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Assets statutorily consolidated for investment management under IFPIF (Illinois Firefighters' Pension Investment Fund); pitch the consolidated fund CIO and Marquette Associates rather than the local municipal board. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Marquette Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-17

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — FRPTFF-IL (City of Freeport Stephenson County Firemen Pension Plan)

442 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as FRPTFF-IL (City of Freeport Stephenson County Firemen Pension Plan) (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

DNVLFF-IL (City of Danville Vermilion River Firefighters Pension Plan)

Public Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Apollo Financial Credit Investments Fund III, LP (2025 Vintage)
FRPTFF-IL (City of Freeport Stephenson County Firemen Pension Plan): $14.6M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (FRPTFF IL 2024 ACFR, p.116)
DNVLFF-IL (City of Danville Vermilion River Firefighters Pension Plan): $20.2M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (DNVLFF IL 2024 ACFR, p.114)

Additional shared vehicles: KKR Diversified Core Infrastructure USD Feeder Fund L.P. (2024 Vintage) · IFM Global Infrastructure (US), L.P. Class A (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

ELMFFP-IL (Elmhurst Municipal Uniformed Firefighters Benefit Fund)

Public Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
General Catalyst Partners XI (2025 Vintage)
FRPTFF-IL (City of Freeport Stephenson County Firemen Pension Plan): $12.7M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (FRPTFF IL 2024 ACFR, p.116)
ELMFFP-IL (Elmhurst Municipal Uniformed Firefighters Benefit Fund): $15.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (ELMFFP IL 2024 ACFR, p.116)

Additional shared vehicles: KKR Diversified Core Infrastructure USD Feeder Fund L.P. (2024 Vintage) · IFM Global Infrastructure (US), L.P. Class A (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

FRVWFF-IL (Village of Forest View Stickney Canal Firefighters Plan)

Public Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
KKR Diversified Core Infrastructure USD Feeder Fund L.P. (2024 Vintage)
FRPTFF-IL (City of Freeport Stephenson County Firemen Pension Plan): $80.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (FRPTFF IL 2024 ACFR, p.116)
FRVWFF-IL (Village of Forest View Stickney Canal Firefighters Plan): $80.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (FRVWFF IL 2024 ACFR, p.116)

Additional shared vehicles: IFM Global Infrastructure (US), L.P. Class A (2024 Vintage) · Gryphon Partners VI, LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+439 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with FRPTFF-IL (City of Freeport Stephenson County Firemen Pension Plan)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for FRPTFF-IL (City of Freeport Stephenson County Firemen Pension Plan)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for FRPTFF-IL (City of Freeport Stephenson County Firemen Pension Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (442 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for FRPTFF-IL (City of Freeport Stephenson County Firemen Pension Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by FRPTFF-IL (City of Freeport Stephenson County Firemen Pension Plan)

Frequently Asked Questions: FRPTFF-IL (City of Freeport Stephenson County Firemen Pension Plan)

What type of institutional allocator is FRPTFF-IL (City of Freeport Stephenson County Firemen Pension Plan) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

FRPTFF-IL (City of Freeport Stephenson County Firemen Pension Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Peoria / Lombard, IL (Consolidated Pool)). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($373.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $20.2M (range: $11.8M to $80.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in FRPTFF-IL (City of Freeport Stephenson County Firemen Pension Plan)'s public disclosures?

FRPTFF-IL (City of Freeport Stephenson County Firemen Pension Plan) has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Real Estate. Open preview records include Providence Strategic Growth III (2025 Vintage), Growth Fund VII (2024 Vintage), Axiom Asia Private Capital Fund III, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Pathlight Capital Fund IV (2025 Vintage).

How are FRPTFF-IL (City of Freeport Stephenson County Firemen Pension Plan)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for FRPTFF-IL (City of Freeport Stephenson County Firemen Pension Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to FRPTFF-IL (City of Freeport Stephenson County Firemen Pension Plan)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/frptff-il-city-of-freeport-stephenson-county-firemen-pension-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside FRPTFF-IL (City of Freeport Stephenson County Firemen Pension Plan)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, FRPTFF-IL (City of Freeport Stephenson County Firemen Pension Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 442 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include DNVLFF-IL (City of Danville Vermilion River Firefighters Pension Plan) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Apollo Financial Credit Investments Fund III, LP (2025 Vintage)), ELMFFP-IL (Elmhurst Municipal Uniformed Firefighters Benefit Fund) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. General Catalyst Partners XI (2025 Vintage)), FRVWFF-IL (Village of Forest View Stickney Canal Firefighters Plan) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Diversified Core Infrastructure USD Feeder Fund L.P. (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Illinois / Chicago Institutional LPs