Chesapeake Bay Coral Gables Chesterfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: MBM Opportunity Fund I (2023 Vintage) · Lux Ventures VIII (2023 Vintage)
$6.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($555.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Backcast Credit Opportunities II | Private Credit | 2025 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| TA Realty Core Property Fund, L.P. | Real Estate | 2024 |
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| True Ventures IV LP | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| M2 PE Fund Of Funds IV, L.P. | Fund of Funds | 2023 |
$21.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| MBM Opportunity Fund I | Buyout | 2023 |
$19.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Front Range Guilford Winchester Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $6.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.5% vs. 14.5% Actual; $186.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$84M–$158M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 17.5% vs 14.5% actual on $6.2B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Verus Investments.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Front Range Guilford Winchester Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Front Range Guilford Winchester Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Front Range Guilford Winchester Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM); Headquarters: Boulder, CO). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($555.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $19.5M (range: $14.0M to $39.9M).
Front Range Guilford Winchester Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Equity. Open preview records include Backcast Credit Opportunities II (2025 Vintage), TA Realty Core Property Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage), True Ventures IV LP (2024 Vintage), M2 PE Fund Of Funds IV, L.P. (2023 Vintage).
Records for Front Range Guilford Winchester Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/front-range-guilford-winchester-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Front Range Guilford Winchester Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 494 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Chesapeake Bay Coral Gables Chesterfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (12 shared vehicles, e.g. M2 PE Fund Of Funds IV, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Stanhope Capital Group Multi-Family Office (10 shared vehicles, e.g. MBM Opportunity Fund I (2023 Vintage)), Elkhart Grand Traverse Vanderbilt Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Lux Ventures VIII (2023 Vintage)).