SHLDFF-IL (Village of South Holland Thornton Firemen Pension Fund)
Additional shared vehicles: o15 Emerging America Credit Opportunities Fund LP (2025 Vintage)
$1.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($427.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Venture Capital, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Holding / Invested Value | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mutual Funds - Equity Portfolio (Police Retirement System) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$100.9M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.94) |
| U.S. Government and Agency Securities (Police System) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$39.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.94) |
| Mutual Funds - International Equity (Police System) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$28.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.94) |
| Convertible Bonds Portfolio (Police System) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$15.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.94) |
| Commingled Funds - Real Estate (Police System) | Real Estate | 2024 |
$11.9M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.94) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
FMPORS-FL (Fort Myers Police Officers) (Fort Myers, FL) committed $59.9M to Lerer Hippeau IX, L.P. (Venture Capital sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($18.7M allocation gap toward a 13.0% target, advised by Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting)).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-10-11
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for FMPORS-FL (Fort Myers Police Officers)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for FMPORS-FL (Fort Myers Police Officers) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
FMPORS-FL (Fort Myers Police Officers) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Fort Myers, FL; Headquarters: Fort Myers, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($427.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $39.8M (range: $2.7M to $100.9M).
FMPORS-FL (Fort Myers Police Officers) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Venture Capital, Real Estate. Open preview records include Mutual Funds - Equity Portfolio (Police Retirement System) (2024 Vintage), U.S. Government and Agency Securities (Police System) (2024 Vintage), Mutual Funds - International Equity (Police System) (2024 Vintage), Convertible Bonds Portfolio (Police System) (2024 Vintage).
Records for FMPORS-FL (Fort Myers Police Officers) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fmpors-fl-fort-myers-police-officers or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, FMPORS-FL (Fort Myers Police Officers) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 175 institutional LPs across 5 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include SHLDFF-IL (Village of South Holland Thornton Firemen Pension Fund) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Ascendant Real Estate Partners II (2025 Vintage)), New York State Common Retirement Fund (1 shared vehicle, e.g. o15 Emerging America Credit Opportunities Fund LP (2025 Vintage)), New Mexico State Investment Council (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Lerer Hippeau IX (2025 Vintage)).