Ljubljana Slovenia Edgartown Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund
Additional shared vehicles: Ilex Onshore Fund LP (2024 Vintage)
$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($756.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Common and Preferred Stocks Portfolio | Buyout | 2024 |
$262.9M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.170) |
| Commingled Equity and Fixed Income Funds | Private Credit | 2024 |
$207.2M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.170) |
| Real Estate and Timber Portfolio | Real Estate | 2024 |
$93.8M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.170) |
| U.S. Treasury Securities Portfolio | Buyout | 2024 |
$81.2M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.170) |
| Private Equity Partnerships Portfolio | Buyout | 2024 |
$55.1M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.170) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
FLGERS-FL (Fort Lauderdale General Plan) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.0% vs. 7.3% Actual; $1.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Private Equity, Private Credit, and Real Assets under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-04
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for FLGERS-FL (Fort Lauderdale General Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for FLGERS-FL (Fort Lauderdale General Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
FLGERS-FL (Fort Lauderdale General Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Fort Lauderdale, FL; Headquarters: Fort Lauderdale, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($756.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $36.1M (range: $1.7M to $262.9M).
FLGERS-FL (Fort Lauderdale General Plan) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Common and Preferred Stocks Portfolio (2024 Vintage), Commingled Equity and Fixed Income Funds (2024 Vintage), Real Estate and Timber Portfolio (2024 Vintage), U.S. Treasury Securities Portfolio (2024 Vintage).
Records for FLGERS-FL (Fort Lauderdale General Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/flgers-fl-fort-lauderdale-general-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, FLGERS-FL (Fort Lauderdale General Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 116 institutional LPs across 5 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Ljubljana Slovenia Edgartown Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (2 shared vehicles, e.g. J2 Ventures Argonne Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), MTPFFP-IL (Mount Prospect Municipal Fire Department Benefit Trust) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Ilex Onshore Fund LP (2024 Vintage)), New Mexico State Investment Council (1 shared vehicle, e.g. J2 Ventures Argonne Fund, L.P. (2024 Vintage)).