Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Sandusky, OH HQ: Sandusky, OH

Firelands Duxbury Breckenridge Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$2.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($178.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Equity, Private Credit, Buyout, Growth Equity, Natural Resources (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$178.5M
Total AUM: $2.3B
Median Disclosed Amount
$14.0M
Range: $8.9M – $18.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies

Historical Fund Disclosures — Firelands Duxbury Breckenridge Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Insight Vision Capital II, LP Private Equity 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
TB Empire Opportunities, LP Private Equity 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
KKR Health Care Strategic Growth Fund III Growth Equity 2025
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Crescent Capital Credit Solutions Fund X Private Credit 2025
$10.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Hancock Timberland & Farmland, L.P. Natural Resources 2022
$10.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Firelands Duxbury Breckenridge Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Firelands Duxbury Breckenridge Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Sandusky, OH) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($69.0M allocation gap toward a 16.0% target, advised by Internal Investment Office).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-08-15

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (7) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Firelands Duxbury Breckenridge Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

310 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Firelands Duxbury Breckenridge Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

New York State Common Retirement Fund

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TB Empire Opportunities, LP (2023 Vintage)
Firelands Duxbury Breckenridge Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $14.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
New York State Common Retirement Fund: $50.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (asset-listing-2025, p.151)

Additional shared vehicles: Insight Vision Capital II, LP (2022 Vintage) · H&F Executives VIII (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

CalSTRS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Fund II-S (Surge) L.P. (2019 Vintage)
Firelands Duxbury Breckenridge Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $8.9M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
CalSTRS: $125.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (CalSTRSPrivateEquityPerformanceReportFYE2025, p.2)

Additional shared vehicles: Baring Asia Private Equity Fund VII (2018 Vintage) · Energy Spectrum Partners VII (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Arizona SRS

Public Pension Plan Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ICG Direct Lending Fund II (2021 Vintage)
Firelands Duxbury Breckenridge Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $14.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Arizona SRS: $50.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Arizona SRS 2021 ACFR p. 123)

Additional shared vehicles: H&F Executives VIII (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+307 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Firelands Duxbury Breckenridge Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Firelands Duxbury Breckenridge Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Firelands Duxbury Breckenridge Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (310 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (7) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Firelands Duxbury Breckenridge Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Firelands Duxbury Breckenridge Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Firelands Duxbury Breckenridge Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Firelands Duxbury Breckenridge Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Firelands Duxbury Breckenridge Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Sandusky, OH; Headquarters: Sandusky, OH). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($178.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $14.0M (range: $8.9M to $18.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Firelands Duxbury Breckenridge Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Firelands Duxbury Breckenridge Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Private Equity, Private Credit, Buyout, Growth Equity, Natural Resources. Open preview records include Insight Vision Capital II, LP (2025 Vintage), TB Empire Opportunities, LP (2025 Vintage), KKR Health Care Strategic Growth Fund III (2025 Vintage), Crescent Capital Credit Solutions Fund X (2025 Vintage).

How are Firelands Duxbury Breckenridge Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Firelands Duxbury Breckenridge Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Firelands Duxbury Breckenridge Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/firelands-duxbury-breckenridge-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Firelands Duxbury Breckenridge Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Firelands Duxbury Breckenridge Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 310 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New York State Common Retirement Fund (4 shared vehicles, e.g. TB Empire Opportunities, LP (2023 Vintage)), CalSTRS (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Tactical Opportunities Fund II-S (Surge) L.P. (2019 Vintage)), Arizona SRS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. ICG Direct Lending Fund II (2021 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Sandusky, OH Institutional LPs