Bratislava Slovakia Gaston Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund
Additional shared vehicles: Brookfield REF V (2023 Vintage) · Brookfield SREP II (2023 Vintage)
$5.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($573.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Equity, Buyout, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Pure Alpha Fund I | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Brookfield REF V | Private Equity | 2023 |
$23.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Brookfield SREP II | Private Equity | 2023 |
$22.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Brookfield SREP I | Private Equity | 2023 |
$19.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Brookfield REF IV | Private Equity | 2023 |
$18.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Finger Lakes Harbor Springs Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $5.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.5% vs. 19.3% Actual; $116.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$52M–$99M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.5% vs 19.3% actual on $5.3B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Albourne Partners.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-05
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for Finger Lakes Harbor Springs Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Finger Lakes Harbor Springs Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Finger Lakes Harbor Springs Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State; Headquarters: Geneva, NY). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($573.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.8M (range: $13.0M to $42.0M).
Finger Lakes Harbor Springs Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Private Equity, Buyout, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Bridgewater Pure Alpha Fund I (2024 Vintage), Brookfield REF V (2023 Vintage), Brookfield SREP II (2023 Vintage), Brookfield SREP I (2023 Vintage).
Records for Finger Lakes Harbor Springs Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/finger-lakes-harbor-springs-rutherford-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Finger Lakes Harbor Springs Rutherford University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 558 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bratislava Slovakia Gaston Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Brookfield Infrastructure Debt Fund IV (2024 Vintage)), Angeles Investment Advisors (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Brookfield REF V (2023 Vintage)), Downers Grove Glacier Peak Langley Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Brookfield SREP II (2023 Vintage)).