Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro HQ: Richmond, VA

FCERSPD-VA (Fairfax County Rule of 85 Plan D Statutory Pension Plan)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($760.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$760.3M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$55.9M
Range: $35.7M – $130.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — FCERSPD-VA (Fairfax County Rule of 85 Plan D Statutory Pension Plan)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Marathon Dist Cr Distressed Credit Fund Private Credit 2025
$37.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.65)
Blackrock MAOF Multi-Alternative Opportunities Fund Private Credit 2025
$36.3M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.65)
Pimco Bravo III Private Markets Credit Private Credit 2025
$35.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.65)
Doubleline Strat Mbs US Mortgage Backed Mandate Private Credit 2024
$130.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.65)
Shenkman High Yield Fixed Income Mandate Private Credit 2024
$104.4M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.65)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — FCERSPD-VA (Fairfax County Rule of 85 Plan D Statutory Pension Plan)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Public Filing / Commitment Disclosure

FCERSPD-VA (Fairfax County Rule of 85 Plan D Statutory Pension Plan) disclosed 12 verified private-market mandates totaling $760.3M (median commitment $53.7M) across Private Debt, Fixed Income, led by Doubleline Strat Mbs US Mortgage Backed Mandate ($130.2M), Shenkman High Yield Fixed Income Mandate ($104.4M), Brandywine Global Fixed Income Mandate ($102.9M).

Historical commitment or filing update — NOT an open RFP or active search · Recorded 2025-06-30

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — FCERSPD-VA (Fairfax County Rule of 85 Plan D Statutory Pension Plan)

66 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as FCERSPD-VA (Fairfax County Rule of 85 Plan D Statutory Pension Plan) (3 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Cliffwater

OCIO / Wealth RIA North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Crestline Opp IV Opportunistic Credit IV (2024 Vintage)
FCERSPD-VA (Fairfax County Rule of 85 Plan D Statutory Pension Plan): $40.7M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (FCERSPD VA 2024 ACFR, p.65)
Cliffwater: $335.3M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Carmel Valley Escondido Ravenscroft Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Marathon Eco VI European Credit Opportunities VI (2024 Vintage)
FCERSPD-VA (Fairfax County Rule of 85 Plan D Statutory Pension Plan): $51.6M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (FCERSPD VA 2024 ACFR, p.65)
Carmel Valley Escondido Ravenscroft Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $47.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co

OCIO / Wealth RIA Boston, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Marathon Eco VI European Credit Opportunities VI (2024 Vintage)
FCERSPD-VA (Fairfax County Rule of 85 Plan D Statutory Pension Plan): $51.6M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (FCERSPD VA 2024 ACFR, p.65)
Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co: $432.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+63 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with FCERSPD-VA (Fairfax County Rule of 85 Plan D Statutory Pension Plan)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for FCERSPD-VA (Fairfax County Rule of 85 Plan D Statutory Pension Plan)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for FCERSPD-VA (Fairfax County Rule of 85 Plan D Statutory Pension Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (66 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for FCERSPD-VA (Fairfax County Rule of 85 Plan D Statutory Pension Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by FCERSPD-VA (Fairfax County Rule of 85 Plan D Statutory Pension Plan)

Frequently Asked Questions: FCERSPD-VA (Fairfax County Rule of 85 Plan D Statutory Pension Plan)

What type of institutional allocator is FCERSPD-VA (Fairfax County Rule of 85 Plan D Statutory Pension Plan) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

FCERSPD-VA (Fairfax County Rule of 85 Plan D Statutory Pension Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Richmond, VA). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($760.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $55.9M (range: $35.7M to $130.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in FCERSPD-VA (Fairfax County Rule of 85 Plan D Statutory Pension Plan)'s public disclosures?

FCERSPD-VA (Fairfax County Rule of 85 Plan D Statutory Pension Plan) has disclosed records across Private Credit. Open preview records include Marathon Dist Cr Distressed Credit Fund (2025 Vintage), Blackrock MAOF Multi-Alternative Opportunities Fund (2025 Vintage), Pimco Bravo III Private Markets Credit (2025 Vintage), Doubleline Strat Mbs US Mortgage Backed Mandate (2024 Vintage).

How are FCERSPD-VA (Fairfax County Rule of 85 Plan D Statutory Pension Plan)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for FCERSPD-VA (Fairfax County Rule of 85 Plan D Statutory Pension Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to FCERSPD-VA (Fairfax County Rule of 85 Plan D Statutory Pension Plan)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fcerspd-va-fairfax-county-rule-of-85-plan-d-statutory-pension-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside FCERSPD-VA (Fairfax County Rule of 85 Plan D Statutory Pension Plan)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, FCERSPD-VA (Fairfax County Rule of 85 Plan D Statutory Pension Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 66 institutional LPs across 3 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cliffwater (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Crestline Opp IV Opportunistic Credit IV (2024 Vintage)), Carmel Valley Escondido Ravenscroft Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Marathon Eco VI European Credit Opportunities VI (2024 Vintage)), Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Marathon Eco VI European Credit Opportunities VI (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro Institutional LPs