Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Florida City Elected Officials, FL HQ: Florida City Elected Officials, FL

FCEORP-FL (Florida City Elected Officials Retirement)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($25.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Venture Capital, Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$25.0M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$1.9M
Range: $200K – $3.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
17.4% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.35x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — FCEORP-FL (Florida City Elected Officials Retirement)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
H&F Investmenst IX Buyout 2024
$2.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80)
H&F Executives VII Private Equity 2024
$2.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80)
Common Stock Portfolio (Florida City Elected Officials) Multi-Strategy 2024
$3.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80)
U.S. Treasuries Portfolio (Florida City Elected Officials) Private Credit 2024
$850K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80)
U.S. Agencies Portfolio (Florida City Elected Officials) Private Credit 2024
$650K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.80)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — FCEORP-FL (Florida City Elected Officials Retirement)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

FCEORP-FL (Florida City Elected Officials Retirement) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.0% vs. 10.0% Actual; $1.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Public Equities, Cash & Equivalents under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — FCEORP-FL (Florida City Elected Officials Retirement)

330 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as FCEORP-FL (Florida City Elected Officials Retirement) (9 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico State Investment Council

Sovereign Wealth Fund Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
H&F Executives VII (2024 Vintage)
FCEORP-FL (Florida City Elected Officials Retirement): $2.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (FCEORP FL 2024 ACFR, p.80)
New Mexico State Investment Council: $25.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (2024.11.26 SIC Meeting Materials, p.8)

Additional shared vehicles: Lerer Hippeau IX (2024 Vintage) · Industry Ventures Secondary X (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

FEG Investment Advisors

OCIO / Wealth RIA Cincinnati, OH
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Hidden Harbor III (2024 Vintage)
FCEORP-FL (Florida City Elected Officials Retirement): $1.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
FEG Investment Advisors: $124.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: H&F Executives VII (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Liege Wallonia Wallonie Entreprendre Sovereign Fund Breckenridge Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
H&F Investmenst IX (2024 Vintage)
FCEORP-FL (Florida City Elected Officials Retirement): $2.8M · CAFR / Board Packet (FCEORP FL 2024 ACFR, p.80)
Liege Wallonia Wallonie Entreprendre Sovereign Fund Breckenridge Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $87.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: H&F Executives VII (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+327 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with FCEORP-FL (Florida City Elected Officials Retirement)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for FCEORP-FL (Florida City Elected Officials Retirement)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for FCEORP-FL (Florida City Elected Officials Retirement)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (330 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for FCEORP-FL (Florida City Elected Officials Retirement) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by FCEORP-FL (Florida City Elected Officials Retirement)

Frequently Asked Questions: FCEORP-FL (Florida City Elected Officials Retirement)

What type of institutional allocator is FCEORP-FL (Florida City Elected Officials Retirement) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

FCEORP-FL (Florida City Elected Officials Retirement) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida City Elected Officials, FL; Headquarters: Florida City Elected Officials, FL). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($25.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.9M (range: $200K to $3.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in FCEORP-FL (Florida City Elected Officials Retirement)'s public disclosures?

FCEORP-FL (Florida City Elected Officials Retirement) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Venture Capital, Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Private Equity. Open preview records include H&F Investmenst IX (2024 Vintage), H&F Executives VII (2024 Vintage), Common Stock Portfolio (Florida City Elected Officials) (2024 Vintage), U.S. Treasuries Portfolio (Florida City Elected Officials) (2024 Vintage).

How are FCEORP-FL (Florida City Elected Officials Retirement)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for FCEORP-FL (Florida City Elected Officials Retirement) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to FCEORP-FL (Florida City Elected Officials Retirement)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fceorp-fl-florida-city-elected-officials-retirement or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside FCEORP-FL (Florida City Elected Officials Retirement)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, FCEORP-FL (Florida City Elected Officials Retirement) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 330 institutional LPs across 9 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Mexico State Investment Council (3 shared vehicles, e.g. H&F Executives VII (2024 Vintage)), FEG Investment Advisors (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Hidden Harbor III (2024 Vintage)), Liege Wallonia Wallonie Entreprendre Sovereign Fund Breckenridge Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (2 shared vehicles, e.g. H&F Investmenst IX (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Florida City Elected Officials, FL Institutional LPs