Colorado PERA
Additional shared vehicles: ICV Partners V (2020 Vintage)
$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($51.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Secondaries, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H&F Executives Fund X | Buyout | 2024 |
$2.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.127) |
| H&F Executive Fund I | Buyout | 2024 |
$2.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.127) |
| Equity Securities Portfolio (Fernandina Beach General) | Buyout | 2024 |
$25.4M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.127) |
| Real Estate Fund at NAV (Fernandina Beach General) | Real Estate | 2024 |
$2.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.127) |
| Mortgages and Federal Agency Securities (Fernandina Beach General) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$2.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.127) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
FBGEPP-FL (Fernandina Beach General Plan) (Public Pension Plan, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.0% vs. 10.0% Actual; $3.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Private Equity, Private Credit, and Real Assets under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-04
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for FBGEPP-FL (Fernandina Beach General Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for FBGEPP-FL (Fernandina Beach General Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
FBGEPP-FL (Fernandina Beach General Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Fernandina Beach, FL). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($51.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $840K to $25.4M).
FBGEPP-FL (Fernandina Beach General Plan) has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Secondaries, Venture Capital. Open preview records include H&F Executives Fund X (2024 Vintage), H&F Executive Fund I (2024 Vintage), Equity Securities Portfolio (Fernandina Beach General) (2024 Vintage), Real Estate Fund at NAV (Fernandina Beach General) (2024 Vintage).
Records for FBGEPP-FL (Fernandina Beach General Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fbgepp-fl-fernandina-beach-general-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, FBGEPP-FL (Fernandina Beach General Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 319 institutional LPs across 9 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Colorado PERA (2 shared vehicles, e.g. H&F Executives X (2022 Vintage)), New Mexico ERB (2 shared vehicles, e.g. BCP Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Pantheon Ventures Global Private Equity & Infrastructure Fund-of-Funds (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Big Real Estate Fund I (2017 Vintage)).