Clairmont Breckenridge Remington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Atlas Enhanced Fund LP (2024 Vintage)
$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($54.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Co-Investment, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gryphon Partners VI, LP | Buyout | 2024 |
$2.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.127) |
| Equity Securities Portfolio (Fernandina Beach Fire & Police) | Buyout | 2024 |
$29.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.127) |
| Real Estate Fund at NAV (Fernandina Beach Fire & Police) | Real Estate | 2024 |
$2.9M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.127) |
| Mortgages and Federal Agency Securities (Fernandina Beach Fire & Police) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$2.9M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.127) |
| Corporate Bonds Portfolio (Fernandina Beach Fire & Police) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$2.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.127) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
FBFPOPP-FL (Fernandina Beach Fire & Police) (Public Pension Plan, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.0% vs. 8.7% Actual; $2.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Private Equity, Private Credit, and Real Assets under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-23
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for FBFPOPP-FL (Fernandina Beach Fire & Police)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for FBFPOPP-FL (Fernandina Beach Fire & Police) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
FBFPOPP-FL (Fernandina Beach Fire & Police) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Fernandina Beach, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($54.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $1.2M to $29.7M).
FBFPOPP-FL (Fernandina Beach Fire & Police) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Co-Investment, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Gryphon Partners VI, LP (2024 Vintage), Equity Securities Portfolio (Fernandina Beach Fire & Police) (2024 Vintage), Real Estate Fund at NAV (Fernandina Beach Fire & Police) (2024 Vintage), Mortgages and Federal Agency Securities (Fernandina Beach Fire & Police) (2024 Vintage).
Records for FBFPOPP-FL (Fernandina Beach Fire & Police) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fbfpopp-fl-fernandina-beach-fire-and-police or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, FBFPOPP-FL (Fernandina Beach Fire & Police) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 252 institutional LPs across 8 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Clairmont Breckenridge Remington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Atalaya Capital Management, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), London CIV (UK LGPS Pool) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Leonard Green & Partners (LGP) IX (2024 Vintage)), Bellflower Hoosac Ravenscroft Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Atlas Enhanced Fund LP (2024 Vintage)).