Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro HQ: Richmond, VA

ERFC01T2-VA (Post-2017 Fairfax School Support Tier 2 Retirement System)

$1.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($202.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Natural Resources, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$202.2M
Total AUM: $1.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$14.9M
Range: $9.8M – $23.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/14)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies

Historical Fund Disclosures — ERFC01T2-VA (Post-2017 Fairfax School Support Tier 2 Retirement System)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
OHA Total Return Private Debt Private Credit 2025
$11.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.70)
Kinterra Capital Natural Resources Natural Resources 2025
$10.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.70)
JMI Growth Equity Growth Equity 2025
$9.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.69)
Vitruvian Investment Partnership Buyout Buyout 2025
$9.8M
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.70)
Private Advisors Private Equity Fund of Funds Fund of Funds 2024
$23.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.70)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — ERFC01T2-VA (Post-2017 Fairfax School Support Tier 2 Retirement System)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

ERFC01T2-VA (Post-2017 Fairfax School Support Tier 2 Retirement System) (Richmond, VA, $1.11B AUM) authorized multi-vintage private equity, private credit, and real assets commitments targeting a 9.0% policy allocation ($13.3M forward pacing capacity) alongside Meketa Investment Group.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-06-30

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for ERFC01T2-VA (Post-2017 Fairfax School Support Tier 2 Retirement System)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for ERFC01T2-VA (Post-2017 Fairfax School Support Tier 2 Retirement System)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Disclosed fund performance & as-of reporting schedules
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for ERFC01T2-VA (Post-2017 Fairfax School Support Tier 2 Retirement System) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by ERFC01T2-VA (Post-2017 Fairfax School Support Tier 2 Retirement System)

Frequently Asked Questions: ERFC01T2-VA (Post-2017 Fairfax School Support Tier 2 Retirement System)

What type of institutional allocator is ERFC01T2-VA (Post-2017 Fairfax School Support Tier 2 Retirement System) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

ERFC01T2-VA (Post-2017 Fairfax School Support Tier 2 Retirement System) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Richmond, VA). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($202.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $14.9M (range: $9.8M to $23.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in ERFC01T2-VA (Post-2017 Fairfax School Support Tier 2 Retirement System)'s public disclosures?

ERFC01T2-VA (Post-2017 Fairfax School Support Tier 2 Retirement System) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Natural Resources, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Buyout. Open preview records include OHA Total Return Private Debt (2025 Vintage), Kinterra Capital Natural Resources (2025 Vintage), JMI Growth Equity (2025 Vintage), Vitruvian Investment Partnership Buyout (2025 Vintage).

How are ERFC01T2-VA (Post-2017 Fairfax School Support Tier 2 Retirement System)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for ERFC01T2-VA (Post-2017 Fairfax School Support Tier 2 Retirement System) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to ERFC01T2-VA (Post-2017 Fairfax School Support Tier 2 Retirement System)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/erfc01t2-va-post-2017-fairfax-school-support-tier-2-retirement-system or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Related Public Pension Plan & Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro Institutional LPs