Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Eustis, FL

EFPRS-FL (City of Eustis Fire Rescue)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($63.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$63.1M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$5.3M
Range: $561K – $9.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — EFPRS-FL (City of Eustis Fire Rescue)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Equities Portfolio (Eustis Firefighters Trust) Multi-Strategy 2024
$9.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.77)
Fixed Income Portfolio (Eustis Firefighters Trust) Private Credit 2024
$5.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.77)
Cash and Cash Equivalents (Eustis Firefighters Trust) Multi-Strategy 2024
$561K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.77)
Kinterra Critical Materials & Infrastructure Opportunities Fund II Infrastructure 2025
$6.1M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Auda Credit Fund II Private Credit 2025
$5.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — EFPRS-FL (City of Eustis Fire Rescue)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

EFPRS-FL (City of Eustis Fire Rescue) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.0% vs. 7.8% Actual; $1.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Cash & Equivalents, Fixed Income, Public Equities under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — EFPRS-FL (City of Eustis Fire Rescue)

251 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as EFPRS-FL (City of Eustis Fire Rescue) (9 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

CalPERS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
SignalFire XIR Venture Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
EFPRS-FL (City of Eustis Fire Rescue): $5.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
CalPERS: $48.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Acrew Capital Fund III, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Silvercrest Asset Management Group

Family Office / MFO New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Warburg Pincus XV (2024 Vintage)
EFPRS-FL (City of Eustis Fire Rescue): $5.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Silvercrest Asset Management Group: $173.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: SignalFire XIR Venture Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Clairmont Breckenridge Remington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Auda Credit Fund II (2025 Vintage)
EFPRS-FL (City of Eustis Fire Rescue): $5.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Clairmont Breckenridge Remington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $53.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Ares Real Estate Fund X (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+248 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with EFPRS-FL (City of Eustis Fire Rescue)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for EFPRS-FL (City of Eustis Fire Rescue)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for EFPRS-FL (City of Eustis Fire Rescue)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (251 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for EFPRS-FL (City of Eustis Fire Rescue) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by EFPRS-FL (City of Eustis Fire Rescue)

Frequently Asked Questions: EFPRS-FL (City of Eustis Fire Rescue)

What type of institutional allocator is EFPRS-FL (City of Eustis Fire Rescue) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

EFPRS-FL (City of Eustis Fire Rescue) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Eustis, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($63.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $5.3M (range: $561K to $9.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in EFPRS-FL (City of Eustis Fire Rescue)'s public disclosures?

EFPRS-FL (City of Eustis Fire Rescue) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Equities Portfolio (Eustis Firefighters Trust) (2024 Vintage), Fixed Income Portfolio (Eustis Firefighters Trust) (2024 Vintage), Cash and Cash Equivalents (Eustis Firefighters Trust) (2024 Vintage), Kinterra Critical Materials & Infrastructure Opportunities Fund II (2025 Vintage).

How are EFPRS-FL (City of Eustis Fire Rescue)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for EFPRS-FL (City of Eustis Fire Rescue) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to EFPRS-FL (City of Eustis Fire Rescue)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/efprs-fl-city-of-eustis-fire-rescue or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside EFPRS-FL (City of Eustis Fire Rescue)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, EFPRS-FL (City of Eustis Fire Rescue) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 251 institutional LPs across 9 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include CalPERS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. SignalFire XIR Venture Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Silvercrest Asset Management Group (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Warburg Pincus XV (2024 Vintage)), Clairmont Breckenridge Remington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Auda Credit Fund II (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Florida Institutional LPs