Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania HQ: Doylestown, PA

Doylestown Antietam Vanderbilt Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$7.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($458.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Secondaries, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
18
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$458.9M
Total AUM: $7.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$26.2M
Range: $15.0M – $41.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
15.5% Mean IRR (n=6) · 1.68x Mean TVPI (n=6)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Doylestown Antietam Vanderbilt Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Terracap Partners IV LP Real Estate 2025
$19.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Fifth Avenue Private Equity XIII, L.P. Private Equity 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Loomis, Sayles & Co., L.P. Real Assets 2025
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
IGP Gaming and Entertainment Fund I Buyout 2025
$27.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
CRV Select Fund II, LP Buyout 2022
$35.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Doylestown Antietam Vanderbilt Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Doylestown Antietam Vanderbilt Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $7.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 13.0% Actual; $213.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$96M–$181M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 16.0% vs 13.0% actual on $7.1B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Doylestown Antietam Vanderbilt Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

404 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Doylestown Antietam Vanderbilt Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (18 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Firelands Altamaha Abernathy Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust Ohio / Indiana
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CRV Select Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage)
Doylestown Antietam Vanderbilt Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $35.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Firelands Altamaha Abernathy Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $23.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: CPPIB Credit Investments III (2022 Vintage) · CRV Select Fund I, LP (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Holston Coral Gables Breckenridge Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CPPIB Credit Investments III (2022 Vintage)
Doylestown Antietam Vanderbilt Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $29.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Holston Coral Gables Breckenridge Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $32.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: CRV Select Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage) · CRV Select Fund I, LP (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Mercer Global Advisors Inc.

Family Office / MFO Denver, CO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CRV Select Fund I, LP (2021 Vintage)
Doylestown Antietam Vanderbilt Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $29.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Mercer Global Advisors Inc.: $94.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: CRV Select Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage) · CPPIB Credit Investments III (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+401 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Doylestown Antietam Vanderbilt Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Doylestown Antietam Vanderbilt Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Doylestown Antietam Vanderbilt Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 18 tracked historical disclosure records (+13 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (404 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Doylestown Antietam Vanderbilt Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Doylestown Antietam Vanderbilt Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Doylestown Antietam Vanderbilt Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Doylestown Antietam Vanderbilt Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Doylestown Antietam Vanderbilt Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania; Headquarters: Doylestown, PA). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($458.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $26.2M (range: $15.0M to $41.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Doylestown Antietam Vanderbilt Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Doylestown Antietam Vanderbilt Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Secondaries, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Terracap Partners IV LP (2025 Vintage), Fifth Avenue Private Equity XIII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Loomis, Sayles & Co., L.P. (2025 Vintage), IGP Gaming and Entertainment Fund I (2025 Vintage).

How are Doylestown Antietam Vanderbilt Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Doylestown Antietam Vanderbilt Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Doylestown Antietam Vanderbilt Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/doylestown-antietam-vanderbilt-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Doylestown Antietam Vanderbilt Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Doylestown Antietam Vanderbilt Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 404 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Firelands Altamaha Abernathy Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (7 shared vehicles, e.g. CRV Select Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage)), Holston Coral Gables Breckenridge Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (6 shared vehicles, e.g. CPPIB Credit Investments III (2022 Vintage)), Mercer Global Advisors Inc. (6 shared vehicles, e.g. CRV Select Fund I, LP (2021 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Pennsylvania Institutional LPs