Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: California HQ: Beverly Hills, CA

Douglas Charitable Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($46.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$46.6M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.8M
Range: $2.3M – $5.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/15)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Douglas Charitable Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
GIP Emerging Markets Fund III Infrastructure 2025
$3.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Summit Growth Equity XII Growth Equity 2025
$3.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
LFM Capital Partners II-A LP Buyout 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
EnCap Energy Capital Venture Fund IV Venture Capital 2024
$2.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Canaan XIII Healthcare Fund L.P. Private Equity 2024
$2.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Douglas Charitable Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Douglas Charitable Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 23.0% vs. 21.8% Actual; $1.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 95-6096827) verified $0.13B endowment (~$6M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$6M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: TIFF Investment Management.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Douglas Charitable Foundation

416 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Douglas Charitable Foundation (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

CalSTRS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Credit Tactical Opportunities Fund IV (2023 Vintage)
Douglas Charitable Foundation: $3.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
CalSTRS: $300.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (CalSTRS Investment Committee Meeting Minutes, November 2021)

Additional shared vehicles: Strategic Partners IX (2022 Vintage) · Oaktree Opportunities Fund XI (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Colorado PERA

Public Pension Plan Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Strategic Partners IX (2022 Vintage)
Douglas Charitable Foundation: $5.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Colorado PERA: $125.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Private-Equity-Holdings-12.31.2024, p.11)

Additional shared vehicles: Oaktree Opportunities Fund XI (2021 Vintage) · Strategic Partners VII (2016 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

North Carolina Retirement

Public Pension Plan Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Oaktree Opportunities Fund XI (2021 Vintage)
Douglas Charitable Foundation: $2.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2023 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
North Carolina Retirement: $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (NC Performance Report 2024)

Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Credit Tactical Opportunities Fund IV (2023 Vintage) · Strategic Partners IX (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+413 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Douglas Charitable Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Douglas Charitable Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Douglas Charitable Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (416 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Douglas Charitable Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Douglas Charitable Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Douglas Charitable Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Douglas Charitable Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Douglas Charitable Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: California; Headquarters: Beverly Hills, CA). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($46.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.8M (range: $2.3M to $5.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Douglas Charitable Foundation's public disclosures?

Douglas Charitable Foundation has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Real Assets. Open preview records include GIP Emerging Markets Fund III (2025 Vintage), Summit Growth Equity XII (2025 Vintage), LFM Capital Partners II-A LP (2025 Vintage), EnCap Energy Capital Venture Fund IV (2024 Vintage).

How are Douglas Charitable Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Douglas Charitable Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Douglas Charitable Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/douglas-charitable-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Douglas Charitable Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Douglas Charitable Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 416 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include CalSTRS (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Credit Tactical Opportunities Fund IV (2023 Vintage)), Colorado PERA (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Strategic Partners IX (2022 Vintage)), North Carolina Retirement (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Oaktree Opportunities Fund XI (2021 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & California Institutional LPs