Grand Traverse Hampton Roads Sandberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: Ares Capital Solutions Fund VI (2022 Vintage) · Ares Capital Solutions Fund II (2022 Vintage)
$10.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($695.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Real Estate, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweetwater Secondaries Fund IV, L.P. | Secondaries | 2025 |
$46.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Arlington Capital Partners Fund VII | Buyout | 2025 |
$43.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Kinterra Critical Materials & Infrastructure Opportunities Fund II | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$41.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Mesirow Private Equity Fund IX | Buyout | 2024 |
$36.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Ares Corporate Opportunities Fund IX | Private Credit | 2023 |
$33.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Dominion Energy Master Retirement Trust (Corporate Pension Plan, $10.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.5% vs. 12.9% Actual; $-43.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). DOL Form 5500 Master Trust & SEC Form 10-K Note (CIK 0000715957, $10.8B plan assets): Active LDI private credit (12.0% target), core/mid-market buyout (12.5% target), infrastructure, and PE secondaries pacing ($15M-$75M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: WTW (Willis Towers Watson).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Dominion Energy Master Retirement Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Dominion Energy Master Retirement Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Dominion Energy Master Retirement Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Richmond, VA; Headquarters: Richmond, VA). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($695.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $36.7M (range: $20.0M to $49.7M).
Dominion Energy Master Retirement Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Real Estate, Secondaries. Open preview records include Sweetwater Secondaries Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Arlington Capital Partners Fund VII (2025 Vintage), Kinterra Critical Materials & Infrastructure Opportunities Fund II (2025 Vintage), Mesirow Private Equity Fund IX (2024 Vintage).
Records for Dominion Energy Master Retirement Trust cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/dominion-energy-master-retirement-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Dominion Energy Master Retirement Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 479 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Grand Traverse Hampton Roads Sandberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Corporate Opportunities Fund IX (2023 Vintage)), W.R. Berkley General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Capital Solutions Fund VI (2022 Vintage)), Bonaventure Cayuga Lake Holmberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Capital Solutions Fund II (2022 Vintage)).