Portfolio Advisors (FS Investments)
Additional shared vehicles: H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund IV (2025 Vintage) · H.I.G. Realty Partners V (2024 Vintage)
$13.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 23 historical fund disclosure records ($1.13B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout, Private Equity, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 23 total tracked records (+18 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund III | Private Credit | 2025 |
$59.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund IV | Private Credit | 2025 |
$58.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Blackstone Partners Asia III | Private Equity | 2025 |
$40.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| H.I.G. Realty Partners V | Real Estate | 2024 |
$58.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| H.I.G. Capital Middle Market Fund IV | Buyout | 2024 |
$54.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Deere & Company Pension Plan Trust (Corporate Pension Plan, $13.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.0% vs. 12.2% Actual; $-27.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). DOL Form 5500 Master Trust & SEC Form 10-K Note (CIK 0000315189, $13.9B plan assets): Active LDI private credit (12.0% target), core/mid-market buyout (12.0% target), infrastructure, and PE secondaries pacing ($15M-$75M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Meketa Investment Group.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 23 total tracked records for Deere & Company Pension Plan Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Deere & Company Pension Plan Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Deere & Company Pension Plan Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Moline, IL; Headquarters: Moline, IL). Across 23 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.13B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $50.5M (range: $40.0M to $61.4M).
Deere & Company Pension Plan Trust has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout, Private Equity, Real Assets. Open preview records include H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund III (2025 Vintage), H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Partners Asia III (2025 Vintage), H.I.G. Realty Partners V (2024 Vintage).
Records for Deere & Company Pension Plan Trust cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/deere-and-company-pension-plan-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Deere & Company Pension Plan Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 575 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Portfolio Advisors (FS Investments) (11 shared vehicles, e.g. H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund III (2025 Vintage)), High Country Gunnison Cavendish Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (10 shared vehicles, e.g. H.I.G. Bayside Loan Opp. Fund IV (2025 Vintage)), Lilly Endowment (9 shared vehicles, e.g. H.I.G. Realty Partners V (2024 Vintage)).