Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: DeKalb County, GA

DCPP-GA (DeKalb County Pension Plan)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($3.25B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$3.25B
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$35.3M
Range: $1.7M – $1.36B
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.8% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.56x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — DCPP-GA (DeKalb County Pension Plan)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
TPG Rise Fund III Growth Equity 2023
$2.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.17)
TPG Rise III Growth Equity 2021
$2.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.17)
Preferred Stock Portfolio (DCPP) Buyout 2025
$29.9M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.17)
Depository Receipts Portfolio (DCPP) Buyout 2025
$16.3M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.17)
Equities Portfolio (DCPP Fair Value) Buyout 2024
$1.36B
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.10)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — DCPP-GA (DeKalb County Pension Plan)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

DCPP-GA (DeKalb County Pension Plan) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.0% vs. 10.5% Actual; $1.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Private Equity, Private Credit, and Real Assets with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Wilshire Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — DCPP-GA (DeKalb County Pension Plan)

154 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as DCPP-GA (DeKalb County Pension Plan) (4 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Price Philanthropies Foundation

Private Foundation La Jolla, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Apollo Asia Real Estate Fund, LP (2025 Vintage)
DCPP-GA (DeKalb County Pension Plan): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Price Philanthropies Foundation: $5.6M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: TPG Rise III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Wyatt Family Foundation

Private Foundation Santa Barbara, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Canaan XIII Healthcare Fund L.P. (2024 Vintage)
DCPP-GA (DeKalb County Pension Plan): $1.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Wyatt Family Foundation: $2.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: TPG Rise III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)

Public Pension Plan Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TPG Rise III (2023 Vintage)
DCPP-GA (DeKalb County Pension Plan): $2.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (DCPP GA 2024 Pension Audit, p.17)
Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB): $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (2022 ACFR p.107)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+151 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with DCPP-GA (DeKalb County Pension Plan)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for DCPP-GA (DeKalb County Pension Plan)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for DCPP-GA (DeKalb County Pension Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (154 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for DCPP-GA (DeKalb County Pension Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by DCPP-GA (DeKalb County Pension Plan)

Frequently Asked Questions: DCPP-GA (DeKalb County Pension Plan)

What type of institutional allocator is DCPP-GA (DeKalb County Pension Plan) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

DCPP-GA (DeKalb County Pension Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: DeKalb County, GA). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($3.25B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $35.3M (range: $1.7M to $1.36B).

Which private-market strategies appear in DCPP-GA (DeKalb County Pension Plan)'s public disclosures?

DCPP-GA (DeKalb County Pension Plan) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Venture Capital. Open preview records include TPG Rise Fund III (2023 Vintage), TPG Rise III (2021 Vintage), Preferred Stock Portfolio (DCPP) (2025 Vintage), Depository Receipts Portfolio (DCPP) (2025 Vintage).

How are DCPP-GA (DeKalb County Pension Plan)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for DCPP-GA (DeKalb County Pension Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to DCPP-GA (DeKalb County Pension Plan)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/dcpp-ga-dekalb-county-pension-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside DCPP-GA (DeKalb County Pension Plan)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, DCPP-GA (DeKalb County Pension Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 154 institutional LPs across 4 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Price Philanthropies Foundation (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Apollo Asia Real Estate Fund, LP (2025 Vintage)), Wyatt Family Foundation (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Canaan XIII Healthcare Fund L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (1 shared vehicle, e.g. TPG Rise III (2023 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs