Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Dania Beach, FL

DBPFPP-FL (Dania Beach Sworn Safety Pension)

$0.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($93.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$93.2M
Total AUM: $0.4B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.3M
Range: $1.7M – $25.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
8.5% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.99x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — DBPFPP-FL (Dania Beach Sworn Safety Pension)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
TPG Growth III (A), L.P. Growth Equity 2016
$2.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.146)
Mutual Funds Portfolio (Dania Beach Police & Fire Plan) Multi-Strategy 2024
$25.1M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.146)
Equity Securities (Dania Beach Police & Fire Plan) Multi-Strategy 2024
$18.4M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.146)
Government Securities (Dania Beach Police & Fire Plan) Private Credit 2024
$13.3M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.146)
Real Estate Funds (Dania Beach Police & Fire Plan) Real Estate 2024
$13.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.146)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — DBPFPP-FL (Dania Beach Sworn Safety Pension)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

DBPFPP-FL (Dania Beach Sworn Safety Pension) (Public Pension Plan, $0.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 9.6% Actual; $6.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Multi-Asset, Public Equities under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-02

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — DBPFPP-FL (Dania Beach Sworn Safety Pension)

153 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as DBPFPP-FL (Dania Beach Sworn Safety Pension) (6 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Jersey Division of Investment

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
KKR Credit Opportunities Partners IV (2024 Vintage)
DBPFPP-FL (Dania Beach Sworn Safety Pension): $1.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
New Jersey Division of Investment: $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (New Jersey Division of Investment 2024 ACFR p.154)

Additional shared vehicles: TPG Growth III (A), LP (2016 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Onedigital

OCIO / Wealth RIA Overland Park, KS
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sterling Investors Fund I LP (2024 Vintage)
DBPFPP-FL (Dania Beach Sworn Safety Pension): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Onedigital: $408.4M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: TA Select Opportunities Fund IV (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

New York State Common Retirement Fund

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
TPG Growth III (A), LP (2016 Vintage)
DBPFPP-FL (Dania Beach Sworn Safety Pension): $2.2M · CAFR / Board Packet (DBPFPP FL 2024 ACFR, p.146)
New York State Common Retirement Fund: $300.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (asset-listing-2025, p.152)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+150 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with DBPFPP-FL (Dania Beach Sworn Safety Pension)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for DBPFPP-FL (Dania Beach Sworn Safety Pension)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for DBPFPP-FL (Dania Beach Sworn Safety Pension)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (153 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for DBPFPP-FL (Dania Beach Sworn Safety Pension) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by DBPFPP-FL (Dania Beach Sworn Safety Pension)

Frequently Asked Questions: DBPFPP-FL (Dania Beach Sworn Safety Pension)

What type of institutional allocator is DBPFPP-FL (Dania Beach Sworn Safety Pension) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

DBPFPP-FL (Dania Beach Sworn Safety Pension) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Dania Beach, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($93.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.3M (range: $1.7M to $25.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in DBPFPP-FL (Dania Beach Sworn Safety Pension)'s public disclosures?

DBPFPP-FL (Dania Beach Sworn Safety Pension) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Growth Equity. Open preview records include TPG Growth III (A), L.P. (2016 Vintage), Mutual Funds Portfolio (Dania Beach Police & Fire Plan) (2024 Vintage), Equity Securities (Dania Beach Police & Fire Plan) (2024 Vintage), Government Securities (Dania Beach Police & Fire Plan) (2024 Vintage).

How are DBPFPP-FL (Dania Beach Sworn Safety Pension)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for DBPFPP-FL (Dania Beach Sworn Safety Pension) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to DBPFPP-FL (Dania Beach Sworn Safety Pension)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/dbpfpp-fl-dania-beach-sworn-safety-pension or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside DBPFPP-FL (Dania Beach Sworn Safety Pension)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, DBPFPP-FL (Dania Beach Sworn Safety Pension) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 153 institutional LPs across 6 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Jersey Division of Investment (2 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Credit Opportunities Partners IV (2024 Vintage)), Onedigital (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Sterling Investors Fund I LP (2024 Vintage)), New York State Common Retirement Fund (1 shared vehicle, e.g. TPG Growth III (A), LP (2016 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Florida Institutional LPs