Choptank Camellia Osullivan Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: TPG Biotech IV (2020 Vintage) · TPG Asia VII (A), L.P. (2019 Vintage)
$1.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($204.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TPG Angelo Gordon VI | Private Credit | 2022 |
$3.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.114) |
| TPG Biotech IV | Venture Capital | 2020 |
$2.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.114) |
| TPG Asia VII (A), L.P. | Buyout | 2019 |
$2.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.114) |
| Equity Securities Portfolio (Firefighters Retirement System) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$108.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.114) |
| Fixed Income Portfolio (Firefighters Retirement System) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$32.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.114) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
DBFRS-FL (Delray Beach Fire Retirement) (Public Pension Plan, $1.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 9.6% Actual; $13.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Public Equities, Fixed Income, Cash & Equivalents under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for DBFRS-FL (Delray Beach Fire Retirement)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for DBFRS-FL (Delray Beach Fire Retirement) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
DBFRS-FL (Delray Beach Fire Retirement) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Delray Beach, FL). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($204.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.2M (range: $2.2M to $108.7M).
DBFRS-FL (Delray Beach Fire Retirement) has disclosed records across Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Buyout. Open preview records include TPG Angelo Gordon VI (2022 Vintage), TPG Biotech IV (2020 Vintage), TPG Asia VII (A), L.P. (2019 Vintage), Equity Securities Portfolio (Firefighters Retirement System) (2024 Vintage).
Records for DBFRS-FL (Delray Beach Fire Retirement) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/dbfrs-fl-delray-beach-fire-retirement or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, DBFRS-FL (Delray Beach Fire Retirement) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 260 institutional LPs across 9 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Choptank Camellia Osullivan Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Angelo Gordon VI (2022 Vintage)), Cape Ann Camellia Pendleton Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Biotech IV (2020 Vintage)), Thrivent Financial General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Asia VII (A), L.P. (2019 Vintage)).