Elmhurst Chesapeake Bay Prescott Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Additional shared vehicles: New York Balanced Pool Asia Investors IV, LP (2021 Vintage) · Newbridge Asia LP (2020 Vintage)
$6.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($311.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Infrastructure, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copenhagen Infrastructure V | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$19.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Alpine Investors IX-A LP | Buyout | 2025 |
$19.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Headline Ventures IX | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$17.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Wynnchurch Capital Partners VI | Buyout | 2024 |
$20.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX, L.P. | Real Estate | 2024 |
$17.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
CVS Health / Aetna Pension Plan Master Trust (Corporate Pension Plan, $6.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.0% vs. 10.8% Actual; $-51.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). DOL Form 5500 Master Trust & SEC Form 10-K Note (CIK 0000064803, $6.4B plan assets): Active LDI private credit (13.0% target), core/mid-market buyout (10.0% target), infrastructure, and PE secondaries pacing ($15M-$75M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Goldman Sachs OCIO.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-04
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for CVS Health / Aetna Pension Plan Master Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for CVS Health / Aetna Pension Plan Master Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
CVS Health / Aetna Pension Plan Master Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Woonsocket, RI; Headquarters: Woonsocket, RI). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($311.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $19.5M (range: $10.0M to $25.0M).
CVS Health / Aetna Pension Plan Master Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Infrastructure, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Copenhagen Infrastructure V (2025 Vintage), Alpine Investors IX-A LP (2025 Vintage), Headline Ventures IX (2025 Vintage), Wynnchurch Capital Partners VI (2024 Vintage).
Records for CVS Health / Aetna Pension Plan Master Trust cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cvs-health-aetna-pension-plan-master-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, CVS Health / Aetna Pension Plan Master Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 604 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Elmhurst Chesapeake Bay Prescott Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (5 shared vehicles, e.g. New York Credit SBIC Fund II, LP (2022 Vintage)), Investure (5 shared vehicles, e.g. New York Balanced Pool Asia Investors IV, LP (2021 Vintage)), Halifax Gettysburg Stanfield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Newbridge Asia LP (2020 Vintage)).