Bellflower Brookline Carmichael Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Additional shared vehicles: Accel KKR Growth Capital Partners, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
$0.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($138.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Buyout, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NeoTribe Ventures II, L.P. | Venture Capital | 2020 |
$2.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.170) |
| Equity Securities (Coral Springs 401a Plan) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$90.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.170) |
| Debt Securities (Coral Springs 401a Plan) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$27.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.170) |
| Employee Loan Receivable (Coral Springs 401a Plan) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$1.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.170) |
| BCP Infrastructure II 3 | Multi-Strategy | 2023 |
$810K
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.170) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
CS401A-FL (Coral Springs Management 401a Plan) (Public Pension Plan, $0.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.0% vs. 7.3% Actual; $11.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Public Equities, Cash & Equivalents under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-02
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for CS401A-FL (Coral Springs Management 401a Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for CS401A-FL (Coral Springs Management 401a Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
CS401A-FL (Coral Springs Management 401a Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Tallahassee, FL; Headquarters: Tallahassee, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($138.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $810K to $90.9M).
CS401A-FL (Coral Springs Management 401a Plan) has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Multi-Strategy, Private Credit, Buyout, Real Assets. Open preview records include NeoTribe Ventures II, L.P. (2020 Vintage), Equity Securities (Coral Springs 401a Plan) (2024 Vintage), Debt Securities (Coral Springs 401a Plan) (2024 Vintage), Employee Loan Receivable (Coral Springs 401a Plan) (2024 Vintage).
Records for CS401A-FL (Coral Springs Management 401a Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cs401a-fl-coral-springs-management-401a-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, CS401A-FL (Coral Springs Management 401a Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 336 institutional LPs across 9 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bellflower Brookline Carmichael Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (2 shared vehicles, e.g. AlpInvest Secondaries Program VII (2025 Vintage)), Universities Superannuation Scheme (USS UK) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Thomas H. Lee Partners LP (2025 Vintage)), Champlain Valley Fox Cities Blackwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (2 shared vehicles, e.g. NeoTribe Ventures II, L.P. (2019 Vintage)).