Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana HQ: Cincinnati, OH

CRS-OH (Cincinnati Retirement System)

$8.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($2.06B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.06B
Total AUM: $8.5B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$47.7M
Range: $21.7M – $553.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.4% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.83x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — CRS-OH (Cincinnati Retirement System)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
IFM Global Infrastructure (U.S) Infrastructure 2026
$87.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of March 2026
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.13)
Ullico - Infrastructure Infrastructure 2026
$61.4M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of March 2026
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.13)
PRISA III Real Estate 2026
$56.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of March 2026
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.13)
BNYM Russell 3000 Index Multi-Strategy 2026
$553.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of March 2026
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.12)
BNYM ACWI ex-US Index Multi-Strategy 2026
$378.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of March 2026
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.12)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — CRS-OH (Cincinnati Retirement System)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

CIO / Governance Update

CRS-OH (Cincinnati Retirement System) (Public Pension Plan, $8.5B AUM): Verified 2026 Board Investment Packet & Private Markets Schedule (CRS_OH_1Q2026_Portfolio_Update.pdf#page=6, as of 2026-03-31) — PE Target 15.9% vs. 12.8% Actual ($263.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Gatekeeper / Consultant: Meketa Investment Group.

Leadership or board governance update — NOT an active manager search or RFP · Recorded 2026-03-31

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — CRS-OH (Cincinnati Retirement System)

112 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as CRS-OH (Cincinnati Retirement System) (8 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

HAL Investments (Van der Vorm Family Office)

Family Office / MFO Rotterdam, Netherlands
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
JP Morgan Global Private Equity VIII (2019 Vintage)
CRS-OH (Cincinnati Retirement System): $46.1M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (CRS OH 1Q2026 Portfolio Update, p.13)
HAL Investments (Van der Vorm Family Office): $116.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Fort Washington Fund X (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Coosa Valley Chesapeake Bay Sinclair Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Fort Washington Fund X (2019 Vintage)
CRS-OH (Cincinnati Retirement System): $41.8M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (CRS OH 1Q2026 Portfolio Update, p.13)
Coosa Valley Chesapeake Bay Sinclair Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $73.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Fort Washington Fund IX (2016 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Mumtalakat (Bahrain Sovereign Holding)

Sovereign Wealth Fund Manama, Bahrain
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Fort Washington Fund IX (2016 Vintage)
CRS-OH (Cincinnati Retirement System): $47.7M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (CRS OH 1Q2026 Portfolio Update, p.13)
Mumtalakat (Bahrain Sovereign Holding): $21.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Fort Washington Fund X (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+109 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with CRS-OH (Cincinnati Retirement System)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for CRS-OH (Cincinnati Retirement System)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for CRS-OH (Cincinnati Retirement System)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (112 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for CRS-OH (Cincinnati Retirement System) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by CRS-OH (Cincinnati Retirement System)

Frequently Asked Questions: CRS-OH (Cincinnati Retirement System)

What type of institutional allocator is CRS-OH (Cincinnati Retirement System) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

CRS-OH (Cincinnati Retirement System) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Cincinnati, OH). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.06B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $47.7M (range: $21.7M to $553.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in CRS-OH (Cincinnati Retirement System)'s public disclosures?

CRS-OH (Cincinnati Retirement System) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy, Real Estate. Open preview records include IFM Global Infrastructure (U.S) (2026 Vintage), Ullico - Infrastructure (2026 Vintage), PRISA III (2026 Vintage), BNYM Russell 3000 Index (2026 Vintage).

How are CRS-OH (Cincinnati Retirement System)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for CRS-OH (Cincinnati Retirement System) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to CRS-OH (Cincinnati Retirement System)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/crs-oh-cincinnati-retirement-system or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside CRS-OH (Cincinnati Retirement System)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, CRS-OH (Cincinnati Retirement System) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 112 institutional LPs across 8 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include HAL Investments (Van der Vorm Family Office) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. JP Morgan Global Private Equity VIII (2019 Vintage)), Coosa Valley Chesapeake Bay Sinclair Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Fort Washington Fund X (2019 Vintage)), Mumtalakat (Bahrain Sovereign Holding) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Fort Washington Fund IX (2016 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Ohio / Indiana Institutional LPs