Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State HQ: Croton-on-Hudson, NY

Croton Doylestown Remington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

$1.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($245.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Distressed / Special Situations, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$245.2M
Total AUM: $1.7B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$13.0M
Range: $7.9M – $18.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/19)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Croton Doylestown Remington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Strategic Partners Fund X Secondaries 2025
$17.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Empire Opportunistic Secondary Fund LP Distressed / Special Situations 2025
$16.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Levine Leichtman Capital Partners, VII, L.P. Buyout 2025
$16.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Flagship Pioneering Fund VIII Venture Capital 2025
$15.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Providence Strat Growth IV Growth Equity 2025
$12.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Croton Doylestown Remington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Croton Doylestown Remington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (Croton-on-Hudson, NY) committed $16.0M to Levine Leichtman Capital Partners, VII, L.P. (Buyout sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($51.0M allocation gap toward a 19.5% target, advised by RVK, Inc.).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-10-21

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Croton Doylestown Remington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

520 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Croton Doylestown Remington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (19 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Erie Insurance Exchange General Account

Insurance Company Pennsylvania
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Riverstone Credit Partners V (2023 Vintage)
Croton Doylestown Remington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $15.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Erie Insurance Exchange General Account: $66.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Riverstone Global Energy & Power Fund VIII (2022 Vintage) · Riverside Micro-Cap Fund VI (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

John W. Bristol & Co., Inc.

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Riverstone Global Energy & Power Fund VIII (2022 Vintage)
Croton Doylestown Remington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $11.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
John W. Bristol & Co., Inc.: $28.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Riverstone Credit Partners V (2023 Vintage) · Riverside Micro-Cap Fund VI (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Oxford Financial Group

Family Office / MFO Ohio / Indiana
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Riverside Micro-Cap Fund VI (2022 Vintage)
Croton Doylestown Remington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $9.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Oxford Financial Group: $52.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Riverstone Credit Partners V (2023 Vintage) · Riverstone Global Energy & Power Fund VIII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+517 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Croton Doylestown Remington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Croton Doylestown Remington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Croton Doylestown Remington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (520 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Croton Doylestown Remington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Croton Doylestown Remington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Croton Doylestown Remington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Croton Doylestown Remington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Croton Doylestown Remington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State; Headquarters: Croton-on-Hudson, NY). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($245.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $13.0M (range: $7.9M to $18.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Croton Doylestown Remington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's public disclosures?

Croton Doylestown Remington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Distressed / Special Situations, Secondaries. Open preview records include Strategic Partners Fund X (2025 Vintage), Empire Opportunistic Secondary Fund LP (2025 Vintage), Levine Leichtman Capital Partners, VII, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Flagship Pioneering Fund VIII (2025 Vintage).

How are Croton Doylestown Remington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Croton Doylestown Remington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust cite primary public disclosures (TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Croton Doylestown Remington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/croton-doylestown-remington-philanthropic-foundation-and-charitable-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Croton Doylestown Remington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Croton Doylestown Remington Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 520 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Erie Insurance Exchange General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Riverstone Credit Partners V (2023 Vintage)), John W. Bristol & Co., Inc. (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Riverstone Global Energy & Power Fund VIII (2022 Vintage)), Oxford Financial Group (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Riverside Micro-Cap Fund VI (2022 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & New York / Tri-State Institutional LPs