Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State HQ: Croton-on-Hudson, NY

Croton Boise Basin Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$7.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 24 historical fund disclosure records ($1.70B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
24
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.70B
Total AUM: $7.7B
Median Disclosed Amount
$63.2M
Range: $16.0M – $178.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/24)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Croton Boise Basin Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 24 total tracked records (+19 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Quantum Capital Solutions IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Energy Transition 2025
$65.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Elliott Associates LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Multi-Strategy 2025
$17.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Levine Leichtman Cap Prt VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$16.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
ICV Partners VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$139.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
ICONIQ Strategic Partners VII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Secondaries 2025
$116.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Croton Boise Basin Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Croton Boise Basin Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $7.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 63.0% vs. 60.0% Actual; $231.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$104M–$196M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 63.0% vs 60.0% actual on $7.7B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-20

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Croton Boise Basin Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

571 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Croton Boise Basin Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (23 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Equitable Holdings General Account

Insurance Company North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Prysm Capital Fund I, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Croton Boise Basin Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $94.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Equitable Holdings General Account: $18.5M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Quantum Capital Solutions II (2023 Vintage) · Providence Strategic Partners Europe II, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Chicopee Apalachicola Wakefield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Quantum Capital Solutions II (2023 Vintage)
Croton Boise Basin Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $65.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Chicopee Apalachicola Wakefield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $126.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Prysm Capital Fund I, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Providence Strategic Partners Europe II, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Jefferson Health & Thomas Jefferson Univ. Endowment

Healthcare / Hospital System Philadelphia, PA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Levine Leichtman Cap Prt VII (2025 Vintage)
Croton Boise Basin Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $16.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Jefferson Health & Thomas Jefferson Univ. Endowment: $21.7M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Prysm Capital Fund I, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Providence Strategic Partners Europe II, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+568 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Croton Boise Basin Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Croton Boise Basin Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 24 total tracked records for Croton Boise Basin Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 24 tracked historical disclosure records (+19 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (571 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Croton Boise Basin Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Croton Boise Basin Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Croton Boise Basin Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Croton Boise Basin Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Croton Boise Basin Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State; Headquarters: Croton-on-Hudson, NY). Across 24 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.70B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $63.2M (range: $16.0M to $178.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Croton Boise Basin Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Croton Boise Basin Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Private Equity, Secondaries. Open preview records include Quantum Capital Solutions II (2025 Vintage), Elliott Associates LP (2025 Vintage), Levine Leichtman Cap Prt VII (2025 Vintage), ICV Partners VI (2025 Vintage).

How are Croton Boise Basin Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Croton Boise Basin Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Croton Boise Basin Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/croton-boise-basin-pendleton-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Croton Boise Basin Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Croton Boise Basin Pendleton Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 571 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Equitable Holdings General Account (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Prysm Capital Fund I, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Chicopee Apalachicola Wakefield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Quantum Capital Solutions II (2023 Vintage)), Jefferson Health & Thomas Jefferson Univ. Endowment (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Levine Leichtman Cap Prt VII (2025 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & New York / Tri-State Institutional LPs