Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago HQ: Peoria / Lombard, IL (Consolidated Pool)

CPVFFP-IL (Carpentersville Fox Valley Sworn Firemen Pension Fund)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($249.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Secondaries, Venture Capital, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$249.3M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$15.0M
Range: $2.8M – $43.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
4.5% Mean IRR (n=4) · 1.18x Mean TVPI (n=4)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — CPVFFP-IL (Carpentersville Fox Valley Sworn Firemen Pension Fund)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
NJ High Point VC Fund, L.P. Venture Capital 2025
$2.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.116)
CBRE U.S. Core Partners, LP Real Estate 2024
$43.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.114)
Ares Industrial Real Estate Fund, LP Real Estate 2024
$39.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.114)
Phoenix Credit Partners Fund, LP Private Credit 2024
$19.1M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.116)
Pathlight Capital Onshore Fund IV LP Private Credit 2025
$11.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.116)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — CPVFFP-IL (Carpentersville Fox Valley Sworn Firemen Pension Fund)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

CPVFFP-IL (Carpentersville Fox Valley Sworn Firemen Pension Fund) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.0% vs. 8.2% Actual; $1.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Assets statutorily consolidated for investment management under IFPIF (Illinois Firefighters' Pension Investment Fund); pitch the consolidated fund CIO and Marquette Associates rather than the local municipal board. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Marquette Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-22

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — CPVFFP-IL (Carpentersville Fox Valley Sworn Firemen Pension Fund)

291 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as CPVFFP-IL (Carpentersville Fox Valley Sworn Firemen Pension Fund) (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

BRBFFP-IL (City of Burbank Stickney Sworn Firemen Pension System)

Public Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ANCHORAGE CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES ONSHORE FUND IX, LP (2025 Vintage)
CPVFFP-IL (Carpentersville Fox Valley Sworn Firemen Pension Fund): $11.8M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (CPVFFP IL 2024 ACFR, p.116)
BRBFFP-IL (City of Burbank Stickney Sworn Firemen Pension System): $11.8M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (BRBFFP IL 2024 ACFR, p.116)

Additional shared vehicles: Pathlight Capital Onshore Fund IV LP (2025 Vintage) · Crayhill Principal Strategies III (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

BRKFFF-IL (Village of Brookfield West Cook Firemen Pension Fund)

Public Pension Plan North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Pathlight Capital Onshore Fund IV LP (2025 Vintage)
CPVFFP-IL (Carpentersville Fox Valley Sworn Firemen Pension Fund): $11.6M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (CPVFFP IL 2024 ACFR, p.116)
BRKFFF-IL (Village of Brookfield West Cook Firemen Pension Fund): $11.6M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (BRKFFF IL 2024 ACFR, p.116)

Additional shared vehicles: ANCHORAGE CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES ONSHORE FUND IX, LP (2025 Vintage) · Crayhill Principal Strategies III (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

BRDLFF-IL (Village of Bradley Kankakee Metro Firefighters Annuity)

Public Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Crayhill Principal Strategies III (2025 Vintage)
CPVFFP-IL (Carpentersville Fox Valley Sworn Firemen Pension Fund): $11.4M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (CPVFFP IL 2024 ACFR, p.116)
BRDLFF-IL (Village of Bradley Kankakee Metro Firefighters Annuity): $11.4M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (BRDLFF IL 2024 ACFR, p.116)

Additional shared vehicles: ANCHORAGE CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES ONSHORE FUND IX, LP (2025 Vintage) · Pathlight Capital Onshore Fund IV LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+288 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with CPVFFP-IL (Carpentersville Fox Valley Sworn Firemen Pension Fund)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for CPVFFP-IL (Carpentersville Fox Valley Sworn Firemen Pension Fund)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for CPVFFP-IL (Carpentersville Fox Valley Sworn Firemen Pension Fund)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (291 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for CPVFFP-IL (Carpentersville Fox Valley Sworn Firemen Pension Fund) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by CPVFFP-IL (Carpentersville Fox Valley Sworn Firemen Pension Fund)

Frequently Asked Questions: CPVFFP-IL (Carpentersville Fox Valley Sworn Firemen Pension Fund)

What type of institutional allocator is CPVFFP-IL (Carpentersville Fox Valley Sworn Firemen Pension Fund) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

CPVFFP-IL (Carpentersville Fox Valley Sworn Firemen Pension Fund) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Peoria / Lombard, IL (Consolidated Pool)). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($249.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.0M (range: $2.8M to $43.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in CPVFFP-IL (Carpentersville Fox Valley Sworn Firemen Pension Fund)'s public disclosures?

CPVFFP-IL (Carpentersville Fox Valley Sworn Firemen Pension Fund) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Secondaries, Venture Capital, Buyout. Open preview records include NJ High Point VC Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), CBRE U.S. Core Partners, LP (2024 Vintage), Ares Industrial Real Estate Fund, LP (2024 Vintage), Phoenix Credit Partners Fund, LP (2024 Vintage).

How are CPVFFP-IL (Carpentersville Fox Valley Sworn Firemen Pension Fund)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for CPVFFP-IL (Carpentersville Fox Valley Sworn Firemen Pension Fund) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to CPVFFP-IL (Carpentersville Fox Valley Sworn Firemen Pension Fund)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cpvffp-il-carpentersville-fox-valley-sworn-firemen-pension-fund or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside CPVFFP-IL (Carpentersville Fox Valley Sworn Firemen Pension Fund)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, CPVFFP-IL (Carpentersville Fox Valley Sworn Firemen Pension Fund) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 291 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include BRBFFP-IL (City of Burbank Stickney Sworn Firemen Pension System) (11 shared vehicles, e.g. ANCHORAGE CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES ONSHORE FUND IX, LP (2025 Vintage)), BRKFFF-IL (Village of Brookfield West Cook Firemen Pension Fund) (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Pathlight Capital Onshore Fund IV LP (2025 Vintage)), BRDLFF-IL (Village of Bradley Kankakee Metro Firefighters Annuity) (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Crayhill Principal Strategies III (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Illinois / Chicago Institutional LPs