Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Pembroke Pines, FL HQ: Pembroke Pines, FL

CPFFPO-FL (Pembroke Pines Fire & Police)

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($887.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Natural Resources, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$887.7M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$30.2M
Range: $24.4M – $384.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
16.0% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.50x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — CPFFPO-FL (Pembroke Pines Fire & Police)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Morgan Creek Digital IV Venture Capital 2023
$88.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.92)
Commingled Equity Funds (Firefighters & Police Pension) Multi-Strategy 2024
$384.3M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.92)
Fixed Income Mutual Funds (Firefighters & Police Pension) Private Credit 2024
$71.9M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.84)
Real Estate Funds (Firefighters & Police Pension) Real Estate 2024
$64.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.92)
Corporate Bonds (Firefighters & Police Pension) Private Credit 2024
$54.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.84)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — CPFFPO-FL (Pembroke Pines Fire & Police)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

CPFFPO-FL (Pembroke Pines Fire & Police) (Public Pension Plan, $0.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 8.6% Actual; $6.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Natural Resources, Real Estate under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — CPFFPO-FL (Pembroke Pines Fire & Police)

325 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as CPFFPO-FL (Pembroke Pines Fire & Police) (5 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New York State Common Retirement Fund

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Clearlake Opportunities Partners III (2024 Vintage)
CPFFPO-FL (Pembroke Pines Fire & Police): $28.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
New York State Common Retirement Fund: $250.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (NYSCRF PE Commitments)

Additional shared vehicles: Bridgepoint Europe VII (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Gulf Breeze Cohasset Livingston Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Pensacola, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Morgan Creek Digital IV (2023 Vintage)
CPFFPO-FL (Pembroke Pines Fire & Police): $88.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (CPFFPO FL 2024 ACFR, p.92)
Gulf Breeze Cohasset Livingston Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $48.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Clearlake Opportunities Partners III (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Glen Ellyn Coos Bay Fontaine Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Starwood Opportunity Fund IX (2020 Vintage)
CPFFPO-FL (Pembroke Pines Fire & Police): $30.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Glen Ellyn Coos Bay Fontaine Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $46.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Clearlake Opportunities Partners III (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+322 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with CPFFPO-FL (Pembroke Pines Fire & Police)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for CPFFPO-FL (Pembroke Pines Fire & Police)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for CPFFPO-FL (Pembroke Pines Fire & Police)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (325 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for CPFFPO-FL (Pembroke Pines Fire & Police) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by CPFFPO-FL (Pembroke Pines Fire & Police)

Frequently Asked Questions: CPFFPO-FL (Pembroke Pines Fire & Police)

What type of institutional allocator is CPFFPO-FL (Pembroke Pines Fire & Police) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

CPFFPO-FL (Pembroke Pines Fire & Police) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pembroke Pines, FL; Headquarters: Pembroke Pines, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($887.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $30.2M (range: $24.4M to $384.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in CPFFPO-FL (Pembroke Pines Fire & Police)'s public disclosures?

CPFFPO-FL (Pembroke Pines Fire & Police) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Natural Resources, Secondaries. Open preview records include Morgan Creek Digital IV (2023 Vintage), Commingled Equity Funds (Firefighters & Police Pension) (2024 Vintage), Fixed Income Mutual Funds (Firefighters & Police Pension) (2024 Vintage), Real Estate Funds (Firefighters & Police Pension) (2024 Vintage).

How are CPFFPO-FL (Pembroke Pines Fire & Police)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for CPFFPO-FL (Pembroke Pines Fire & Police) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to CPFFPO-FL (Pembroke Pines Fire & Police)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cpffpo-fl-pembroke-pines-fire-and-police or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside CPFFPO-FL (Pembroke Pines Fire & Police)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, CPFFPO-FL (Pembroke Pines Fire & Police) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 325 institutional LPs across 5 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New York State Common Retirement Fund (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Clearlake Opportunities Partners III (2024 Vintage)), Gulf Breeze Cohasset Livingston Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Morgan Creek Digital IV (2023 Vintage)), Glen Ellyn Coos Bay Fontaine Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Starwood Opportunity Fund IX (2020 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Pembroke Pines, FL Institutional LPs