Skip to main content
Corporate Pension Plan SEC EDGAR Filing Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana HQ: Indianapolis, IN

Corteva Agriscience Master Pension Trust

$11.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($655.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$655.8M
Total AUM: $11.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$35.3M
Range: $20.0M – $50.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.8% Mean IRR (n=12) · 1.49x Mean TVPI (n=12)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Corteva Agriscience Master Pension Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Bain Capital Double Impact Fund III Buyout 2025
$47.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Bridgewater Pure Alpha Fund I Multi-Strategy 2025
$44.9M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
UP.Abundance Fund I Buyout 2025
$41.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Airbus Ventures Fund IV, L.P. Buyout 2025
$39.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Pimco Commercial Real Estate Debt Fund V Real Estate 2024
$40.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Corteva Agriscience Master Pension Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Corteva Agriscience Master Pension Trust (Indianapolis, IN) committed $39.5M to Airbus Ventures Fund IV, L.P. (Buyout sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($118.0M allocation gap toward a 11.0% target, advised by Goldman Sachs OCIO).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-06-13

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (7) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Corteva Agriscience Master Pension Trust

475 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Corteva Agriscience Master Pension Trust (19 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Chenango Holston Ravenscroft Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Norwich, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
KKR Direct Lending Opportunities III (2023 Vintage)
Corteva Agriscience Master Pension Trust: $25.2M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Chenango Holston Ravenscroft Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $112.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: KKR Asia Credit Opportunities Fund II (2022 Vintage) · KKR Diversified Core Infrastructure Fund (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Bucksport Housatonic Southwell Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
KKR Asia Credit Opportunities Fund II (2022 Vintage)
Corteva Agriscience Master Pension Trust: $33.0M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Bucksport Housatonic Southwell Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $101.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: KKR Direct Lending Opportunities III (2023 Vintage) · KKR Diversified Core Infrastructure Fund (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Sohar Al Batinah Oman Fayetteville Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Sohar, Al
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
KKR Diversified Core Infrastructure Fund (2022 Vintage)
Corteva Agriscience Master Pension Trust: $21.5M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Sohar Al Batinah Oman Fayetteville Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $48.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: KKR Direct Lending Opportunities III (2023 Vintage) · KKR Asia Credit Opportunities Fund II (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+472 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Corteva Agriscience Master Pension Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Corteva Agriscience Master Pension Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Corteva Agriscience Master Pension Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (475 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (7) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Corteva Agriscience Master Pension Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Corteva Agriscience Master Pension Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Corteva Agriscience Master Pension Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Corteva Agriscience Master Pension Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Corteva Agriscience Master Pension Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Indianapolis, IN). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($655.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $35.3M (range: $20.0M to $50.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Corteva Agriscience Master Pension Trust's public disclosures?

Corteva Agriscience Master Pension Trust has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy, Real Assets. Open preview records include Bain Capital Double Impact Fund III (2025 Vintage), Bridgewater Pure Alpha Fund I (2025 Vintage), UP.Abundance Fund I (2025 Vintage), Airbus Ventures Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Corteva Agriscience Master Pension Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Corteva Agriscience Master Pension Trust cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Corteva Agriscience Master Pension Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/corteva-agriscience-master-pension-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Corteva Agriscience Master Pension Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Corteva Agriscience Master Pension Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 475 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Chenango Holston Ravenscroft Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (7 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Direct Lending Opportunities III (2023 Vintage)), Bucksport Housatonic Southwell Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Asia Credit Opportunities Fund II (2022 Vintage)), Sohar Al Batinah Oman Fayetteville Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (7 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Diversified Core Infrastructure Fund (2022 Vintage)).

Related Corporate Pension Plan & Ohio / Indiana Institutional LPs