Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)
Additional shared vehicles: GTCR XIV (2023 Vintage) · HIGH STREET REAL ESTATE FUND VII (2021 Vintage)
$5.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($251.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookfield Cap Partners V | Buyout | 2025 |
$24.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Hidden Harbor III | Buyout | 2025 |
$23.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| GTCR Fund XIV | Buyout | 2025 |
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Industry Venture Secondary VII | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| PAI Partners VIII | Buyout | 2023 |
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Coronado Eagle River Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $5.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.5% vs. 13.7% Actual; $99.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 15.5% vs 13.7% actual on $5.5B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Marquette Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-23
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Coronado Eagle River Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Coronado Eagle River Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Coronado Eagle River Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Coronado, CA; Headquarters: Coronado, CA). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($251.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.0M (range: $13.0M to $31.4M).
Coronado Eagle River Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate. Open preview records include Brookfield Cap Partners V (2025 Vintage), Hidden Harbor III (2025 Vintage), GTCR Fund XIV (2025 Vintage), Industry Venture Secondary VII (2023 Vintage).
Records for Coronado Eagle River Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/coronado-eagle-river-eastwood-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Coronado Eagle River Eastwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 517 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Bridgepoint Europe VII (2024 Vintage)), Cornhusker Harpeth Carmichael University Foundation & Endowment Pool (4 shared vehicles, e.g. GTCR XIV (2023 Vintage)), New York State Common Retirement Fund (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Providence Strategic Growth V (2021 Vintage)).