Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Coronado, CA HQ: Coronado, CA

Coronado Chebacco Caldwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$5.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($336.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Infrastructure, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$336.4M
Total AUM: $5.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$17.2M
Range: $13.0M – $26.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.5% Mean IRR (n=7) · 1.52x Mean TVPI (n=7)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Coronado Chebacco Caldwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Sixth Street Opportunities Partners VI (A), LP Private Credit 2025
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Grain Communications Opportunity Fund LP Infrastructure 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Alpine Investors IX-A LP Buyout 2025
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Clarion Lion Properties Fund, L.P. Real Estate 2025
$24.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Innovation Endvr V Venture Capital 2023
$22.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Coronado Chebacco Caldwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Coronado Chebacco Caldwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $5.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 14.5% vs. 11.9% Actual; $130.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$58M–$110M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 14.5% vs 11.9% actual on $5.0B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Coronado Chebacco Caldwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

420 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Coronado Chebacco Caldwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (19 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Franconia Des Plaines Bernstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Innovation Endeavors V LP (2025 Vintage)
Coronado Chebacco Caldwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $17.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Franconia Des Plaines Bernstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $73.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Innovation Endvr V (2023 Vintage) · Initialized Capital VI (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Newedge Advisors

OCIO / Wealth RIA New Orleans, LA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Innovation Endvr V (2023 Vintage)
Coronado Chebacco Caldwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $22.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Newedge Advisors: $42.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Innovation Endeavors V LP (2025 Vintage) · Initialized Capital VI (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Edgartown Firelands Chamberlain Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Initialized Capital VI (2023 Vintage)
Coronado Chebacco Caldwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $20.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Edgartown Firelands Chamberlain Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $26.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Innovation Endeavors V LP (2025 Vintage) · Innovation Endvr V (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+417 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Coronado Chebacco Caldwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Coronado Chebacco Caldwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Coronado Chebacco Caldwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (420 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Coronado Chebacco Caldwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Coronado Chebacco Caldwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Coronado Chebacco Caldwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Coronado Chebacco Caldwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Coronado Chebacco Caldwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Coronado, CA; Headquarters: Coronado, CA). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($336.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.2M (range: $13.0M to $26.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Coronado Chebacco Caldwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Coronado Chebacco Caldwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Infrastructure, Private Equity. Open preview records include Sixth Street Opportunities Partners VI (A), LP (2025 Vintage), Grain Communications Opportunity Fund LP (2025 Vintage), Alpine Investors IX-A LP (2025 Vintage), Clarion Lion Properties Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Coronado Chebacco Caldwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Coronado Chebacco Caldwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Coronado Chebacco Caldwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/coronado-chebacco-caldwell-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Coronado Chebacco Caldwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Coronado Chebacco Caldwell Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 420 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Franconia Des Plaines Bernstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Innovation Endeavors V LP (2025 Vintage)), Newedge Advisors (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Innovation Endvr V (2023 Vintage)), Edgartown Firelands Chamberlain Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Initialized Capital VI (2023 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Coronado, CA Institutional LPs