Nationwide Mutual Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Lux Ventures VIII (2023 Vintage) · HarbourVest Partners X (2022 Vintage)
$10.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($941.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Fund of Funds, Buyout, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sixth Street Opportunities Partners VII | Private Credit | 2024 |
$93.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Alpine Investors IX | Buyout | 2023 |
$25.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Lindsay Goldberg, LP | Buyout | 2023 |
$30.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Spectrum Equity X | Growth Equity | 2023 |
$25.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Lux Ventures VIIIParallel Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$25.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Cornell University Office of University Investments (University Endowment, $10.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 32.0% vs. 30.1% Actual; $203.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 150532082, $10.70B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Cornell University Office of University Investments) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Cornell University Office of University Investments and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Cornell University Office of University Investments is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State; Headquarters: Ithaca, NY). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($941.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $32.5M (range: $12.0M to $109.6M).
Cornell University Office of University Investments has disclosed records across Fund of Funds, Buyout, Venture Capital, Secondaries, Private Credit. Open preview records include Sixth Street Opportunities Partners VII (2024 Vintage), Alpine Investors IX (2023 Vintage), Lindsay Goldberg, LP (2023 Vintage), Spectrum Equity X (2023 Vintage).
Records for Cornell University Office of University Investments cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/cornell-university-office-of-university-investments or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Cornell University Office of University Investments shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 573 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Nationwide Mutual Insurance General Account (11 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourVest IX (2024 Vintage)), Brookline Hiwassee Brookfield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (10 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourVest Partners X (2022 Vintage)), Shelter Mutual Insurance Company General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourVest International Private Equity Partners VIII (2021 Vintage)).